League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Franchise Football League

Denver Broncos Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Roy Thomason50282575.142643.9
Hardy Cusano21141235.860082.0
Team71423805.352647.8
Opp66445528.3671121.5

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Stephen KerbyRB231476.3901
Luke WilliamsRB19522.7400
Team---482324.8303
Opp---542444.5221

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Emmett BurnettTE17910611.786.2414
Brock StricklandFL148486.003.4303
Dustin BohannonSE856012.007.5001
T.J. WilsonTE44399.759.7500
Julio DunlapFL64112.751.8300
Lance HeldSE633612.006.0000
Stephen KerbyRB334314.3314.3300
Erick CorbettFL63227.333.6710
Luke WilliamsRB4294.502.2500

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Ruben VanceSILB1340.000069.0
Mark WolfeWILB1110.000060.0
Charlie FicorelliSS1140.001181.8
Sammie DuweWLB810.000177.9
Joel ZamoraFS830.000178.2
John EwiakNT510.000077.9
J.T. WatsonSLB410.000055.9
Alexis DelgadoRCB400.010060.0
Bill HarveyNT400.020082.5
Louis JohnsonLCB410.000182.3
Randal MareSLB320.000082.5
Neil LavalaisRCB310.000073.5
Kevin PatellRCB310.000070.8
Brad PritchettRDE312.550082.5
Brent CrawfordSS220.000082.5
Tyrus FowlerRDE220.010079.7

DenverTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.021 (T)
Rushing Yards116.015
Yards Per Carry4.839
Pass Attempts35.521 (T)
Completions21.021 (T)
Completion Pct.59.217 (T)
Passing Yards190.028
Yards Per Attempt5.3527
Yards Per Catch9.0527
Total Yards Gained290.028
3rd Down Conversions20.031
Points Per Game13.029
Pass Rush Pct.20.317
Pass Defense Pct.27.829
Turnovers932
Turnover Margin-832

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.020 (T)
Rushing Yards122.019
Yards Per Carry4.5221
Pass Attempts33.04
Completions22.013 (T)
Completion Pct.66.729
Passing Yards276.025
Yards Per Attempt8.3628
Yards Per Catch12.5525
Total Yards Gained389.026
3rd Down Conversions41.727
Points Per Game49.532
Pass Rush Pct.14.94
Pass Defense Pct.73.026
Turnovers128 (T)
Turnover Margin+832

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingRyan Mallett 90.9 2032
Pass AttemptsPatrick Ramsey 5,644 2017
Pass CompletionsBrian Brohm 3,408 2026
Completion PercentageRyan Mallett 67.3 2032
Passing YardsPatrick Ramsey 41,272 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptPatrick Ramsey 7.31 2017
Passing TouchdownsPatrick Ramsey 262 2017
Times SackedPatrick Ramsey 250 2017
300 Yards PassingBrian Brohm 20 2026
Rushing AttemptsZayden Carrillo 2,436 2044
Rushing YardsZayden Carrillo 11,461 2044
Yards per CarryRyan Tannehill 6.24 2041
Rushing TouchdownsZayden Carrillo 73 2044
100 Yards RushingZayden Carrillo 55 2044
ReceptionsTerrell Houari 693 2025
Receiving YardsChris Chambers 8,664 2010
Yards per ReceptionCharlie Jackson 16.62 2011
Receiving TouchdownsTerrell Houari 62 2025
Targeted PassesTerrell Houari 1,162 2025
Passes DroppedTerrell Houari 72 2025
100 Yards ReceivingTerrell Houari 13 2025
InterceptionsBo Fiester 34 2046
Pass Defense PercentageLes Young 85.6 2033
TacklesPatrick Willis 1,275 2022
AssistsPatrick Willis 439 2022
SacksTony Buerfeind 93.0 2046
HurriesBruce Pardee 257 2037
Blocked PassesTony Buerfeind 55 2046
Field GoalsRoberto Aguayo 314 2057
Key Run BlocksJ.R. Clemons 411 2033
Key Run OpportunitiesChris Spencer 1,163 2021
Pancake BlocksJ.R. Clemons 126 2033
Passes DefensedAlphonso Smith 111 2028
Punt Return YardsShaun Foster 3,452 2056
Punt Return TDsShaun Foster 4 2056
Kickoff Return YardsMichael Robinson 6,640 2018
Kickoff Return TDsMichael Robinson 6 2018
Points ScoredRoberto Aguayo 1,313 2057
Yards from ScrimmageZayden Carrillo 13,564 2044
All-Purpose YardsZayden Carrillo 13,576 2044
Games StartedBroderick Cella 194 2045

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingBrian Brohm 98.2 2019
Pass AttemptsJonah Stenstrom 588 2055
Pass CompletionsJonah Stenstrom 380 2055
Completion PercentageRyan Mallett 68.4 2031
Passing YardsPatrick Ramsey 4,965 2007
Yards per Pass AttemptPatrick Ramsey 8.38 2013
Passing TouchdownsPatrick Ramsey 43 2008
Times SackedEvan Paton 39 2045
300 Yards PassingBrian Brohm 5 2016
Rushing AttemptsZayden Carrillo 371 2042
Rushing YardsZayden Carrillo 1,872 2042
Yards per CarryKaiden Fulton 6.08 2047
Rushing TouchdownsBobby Floyd 15 2019
100 Yards RushingZayden Carrillo 11 2042
ReceptionsShaun Foster 103 2054
Receiving YardsChris Chambers 1,721 2008
Yards per ReceptionSteve Smith 16.06 2018
Receiving TouchdownsChris Chambers 19 2008
Targeted PassesChris Chambers 206 2008
Passes DroppedShaun Foster 14 2048
100 Yards ReceivingChad Johnson 4 2013
InterceptionsKevin Kaesviharn 10 2010
Pass Defense PercentageLes Young 92.2 2029
TacklesPatrick Willis 132 2012
AssistsBo Fiester 59 2043
SacksGreg Ellis 16.0 2004
HurriesBruce Pardee 33 2033
Blocked PassesVernon Gholston 11 2016
Field GoalsRoberto Aguayo 43 2049
Key Run BlocksJoshua Garnett 54 2052
Key Run OpportunitiesSeth Lavoie 131 2046
Pancake BlocksJ.R. Clemons 20 2030
Passes DefensedCory Navarro 20 2050
Punt Return YardsShaun Foster 630 2054
Punt Return TDsCraig Ratliff 2 2040
Kickoff Return YardsTerry Yeh 1,350 2035
Kickoff Return TDsMichael Robinson 3 2017
Points ScoredRoberto Aguayo 168 2049
Yards from ScrimmageBobby Floyd 2,166 2020
All-Purpose YardsDavid Wilson 2,203 2033

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingNicholas Simmons 154.5 2049 Kansas City
Pass AttemptsBryce Petty 58 2053 Washington
Pass CompletionsBrian Brohm 41 2018 Pittsburgh
Completion PercentageNicholas Simmons 95.8 2050 Indianapolis
Passing YardsPatrick Ramsey 525 2010 Oakland
Yards per Pass AttemptJonah Stenstrom 13.12 2057 Oakland
Passing TouchdownsPatrick Ramsey 7 2010 Oakland
Times SackedRyan Tannehill 7 2041 New England
Rushing AttemptsRufus Hawkes 38 2046 Kansas City
Rushing YardsDexter McCluster 242 2025 Dallas
Yards per CarryZayden Carrillo 10.00 2043 Minnesota
Rushing TouchdownsCarnell Williams 4 2013 Tennessee
ReceptionsTerrell Houari 13 2018 Pittsburgh
Receiving YardsChris Chambers 209 2005 Kansas City
Yards per ReceptionDonnell Richmond 26.80 2029 Kansas City
Receiving TouchdownsChris Chambers 5 2007 Cincinnati
Targeted PassesChris Chambers 25 2004 Kansas City
Passes DroppedMarlon Mills 5 2017 Los Angeles (A)
InterceptionsClay Crackel 4 2046 Los Angeles (N)
Pass Defense PercentageLorenzo Logan 100.0 2011 Oakland
TacklesClay Crackel 17 2045 Pittsburgh
AssistsBenjamin Kramer 13 2016 Houston
SacksGary Huntley 4.5 2052 Baltimore
HurriesChris Canty 8 2012 New Orleans
Blocked PassesSean Washington 3 2032 New Orleans
Field GoalsRoberto Aguayo 6 2050 Oakland
Key Run BlocksJoshua Garnett 11 2052 Kansas City
Key Run OpportunitiesChris Spencer 15 2014 Seattle
Pancake BlocksJ.R. Clemons 4 2022 Oakland
Passes DefensedLorenzo Logan 5 2010 Los Angeles (A)
Punt Return YardsShaun Foster 174 2056 Los Angeles (A)
Punt Return TDsShaun Foster 2 2056 Los Angeles (A)
Kickoff Return YardsTerry Yeh 183 2035 Buffalo
Kickoff Return TDsMichael Robinson 1 2014 Oakland
Points ScoredCarnell Williams 24 2013 Tennessee
Yards from ScrimmageZayden Carrillo 265 2043 Minnesota
All-Purpose YardsZayden Carrillo 265 2043 Minnesota

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingPercy Barnes 139.3 2022 Buffalo
Pass AttemptsPatrick Ramsey 52 2007 Oakland
Pass CompletionsBrian Brohm 29 2017 Tennessee
Completion PercentageBrian Brohm 81.5 2020 Cleveland
Passing YardsRyan Mallett 347 2030 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptPercy Barnes 10.10 2022 Buffalo
Passing TouchdownsBrian Brohm 4 2020 New England
Times SackedPercy Barnes 5 2022 Cleveland
Rushing AttemptsZayden Carrillo 30 2042 Cleveland
Rushing YardsBobby Floyd 164 2022 Buffalo
Yards per CarryBobby Floyd 7.20 2020 Cleveland
Rushing TouchdownsChris Brown 2 2007 Buffalo
ReceptionsShaun Foster 12 2050 Buffalo
Receiving YardsC.J. Clauss 211 2030 New England
Yards per ReceptionRicky Burroughs 21.40 2025 Cleveland
Receiving TouchdownsTony Scheffler 2 2017 Pittsburgh
Targeted PassesChris Chambers 22 2007 Oakland
Passes DroppedDez White 2 2011 Pittsburgh
InterceptionsStan Whitfield 2 2020 New England
Pass Defense PercentageBenjamin Kramer 100.0 2013 Oakland
TacklesPatrick Willis 16 2011 Pittsburgh
AssistsLorenzo Logan 8 2011 Pittsburgh
SacksJason Burke 2.5 2021 Kansas City
HurriesConnor Thornburg 5 2041 Indianapolis
Blocked PassesVernon Gholston 2 2017 Pittsburgh
Field GoalsWally Richardson 4 2030 New England
Key Run BlocksChris Spencer 7 2020 New England
Key Run OpportunitiesChris Spencer 14 2020 Cleveland
Pancake BlocksRandal Randle 4 2042 Cleveland
Passes DefensedKevin Kaesviharn 4 2008 Pittsburgh
Punt Return YardsCraig Ratliff 103 2042 Jacksonville
Punt Return TDsGary Lindquist 1 2026 Houston
Kickoff Return YardsMichael Robinson 207 2013 Oakland
Kickoff Return TDsMichael Robinson 1 2013 Oakland
Points ScoredWally Richardson 16 2030 New England
Yards from ScrimmageC.J. Clauss 211 2030 New England
All-Purpose YardsMichael Robinson 302 2014 New York (A)

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.4 2008
Points Allowed11.6 2030
Passing Yards315.0 2007
Passing Yards Allowed170.7 2044
Rushing Yards182.3 2042
Rushing Yards Allowed79.0 2026
Total Yards404.0 2008
Total Yards Allowed271.4 2030
Pass Attempts40.6 2008
Rush Attempts37.0 2042

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 56 Oakland 2010
Points Allowed 0 New York (A) 2005
Passing Yards 525 Oakland 2010
Passing Yards Allowed 25 Pittsburgh 2030
Rushing Yards 341 Dallas 2025
Rushing Yards Allowed 2 Tampa Bay 2040
Total Yards 585 Oakland 2010
Total Yards Allowed 75 Pittsburgh 2030
Pass Attempts 58 Washington 2053
Rush Attempts 52 Kansas City 2047

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 40 New England 2030
Points Allowed 3 Kansas City 2021
Passing Yards 347 New England 2030
Passing Yards Allowed 86 Jacksonville 2039
Rushing Yards 291 New England 2020
Rushing Yards Allowed 16 Pittsburgh 2008
Total Yards 543 New England 2030
Total Yards Allowed 186 Cincinnati 2046
Pass Attempts 52 Oakland 2007
Rush Attempts 44 Cincinnati 2046

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software