League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Franchise Football League

Green Bay Packers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Gino Van Der Woude38522425246.5617982.8
Donny Wolfe19610811996.127672.6
Team58133237236.41241579.4
Opp52631432876.25141277.2

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Reuben GarrettRB1506574.3842
Gino Van Der WoudeQB672894.3125
Donny WolfeQB451733.8403
Bernard SorrellsRB442275.1620
Nathan ComellaRB34982.8810
Team---37615134.021018
Opp---38912113.11621

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Alexis BeckmanSE14188115913.178.22611
Raymond HowellFL1588197111.996.15811
Marvin ShimadaTE784656012.177.1821
Marvin HigdonTE62353148.975.0624
Reuben GarrettRB30231908.266.3332
Greg HarveySE43201768.804.0923

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Everett PalmerSS89200.502776.1
Rob ArmstrongLCB72230.001676.5
Jeremy ChrismanSLB62243.561677.2
Diego Van PeltMLB54161.510476.0
Barry FreemanMLB52170.000270.2
Dakota MasonFS49270.002177.1
Jacob HillRDE431611.5200081.2
Noah HemingwayLDT40192.592083.1
Ben WebbLCB3060.011680.5
Colton ErdmanLDE28153.590180.8
Burt HicklRDT25112.550483.0
Carter FarrFS2430.001078.0
Lamont AndersenLDT23100.530080.8
Benjamin KuberskiLCB2341.000273.3
Ezra MageeLDE1938.0130181.3
Jeffrey NewmanRCB1880.001278.0
Kerry PritchettSLB1841.010278.7

Green BayTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.120
Rushing Yards100.918
Yards Per Carry4.0220
Pass Attempts38.714
Completions22.118
Completion Pct.57.122 (T)
Passing Yards248.214
Yards Per Attempt6.4115
Yards Per Catch11.219
Total Yards Gained334.617
3rd Down Conversions26.730
Points Per Game22.512
Pass Rush Pct.22.011
Pass Defense Pct.48.628
Turnovers2010 (T)
Turnover Margin+411 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.922
Rushing Yards80.74
Yards Per Carry3.111
Pass Attempts35.11 (T)
Completions20.96
Completion Pct.59.718 (T)
Passing Yards219.15
Yards Per Attempt6.2514
Yards Per Catch10.479
Total Yards Gained285.31
3rd Down Conversions29.13
Points Per Game16.65
Pass Rush Pct.20.714
Pass Defense Pct.56.519 (T)
Turnovers2413 (T)
Turnover Margin-411 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingLorenzo McKnight 96.7 2020
Pass AttemptsDonovan McNabb 5,817 2014
Pass CompletionsDonovan McNabb 3,554 2014
Completion PercentageLorenzo McKnight 68.6 2020
Passing YardsEmmitt Dayoc 45,289 2034
Yards per Pass AttemptEmmitt Dayoc 7.89 2034
Passing TouchdownsEmmitt Dayoc 329 2034
Times SackedDonovan McNabb 356 2014
300 Yards PassingEmmitt Dayoc 61 2034
Rushing AttemptsCedric Benson 2,614 2017
Rushing YardsCedric Benson 10,359 2017
Yards per CarryDonovan McNabb 5.89 2014
Rushing TouchdownsCedric Benson 62 2017
100 Yards RushingCedric Benson 21 2017
ReceptionsFred Fitzgerald 1,021 2034
Receiving YardsFred Fitzgerald 16,287 2034
Yards per ReceptionFred Fitzgerald 15.95 2034
Receiving TouchdownsFred Fitzgerald 118 2034
Targeted PassesFred Fitzgerald 1,608 2034
Passes DroppedDominic Radlick 82 2034
100 Yards ReceivingFred Fitzgerald 77 2034
InterceptionsPatrick Nesbitt 51 2051
Pass Defense PercentageJ.C. Blackwell 84.9 2022
TacklesDarrin Aradchi 978 2026
AssistsDarrin Aradchi 332 2026
SacksDuane Heyward 83.5 2045
HurriesBurt Keith 212 2037
Blocked PassesMorris DeStefano 38 2021
Field GoalsPaxton Pasto 181 2048
Key Run BlocksToby Clemons 359 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesToby Clemons 1,055 2017
Pancake BlocksToby Clemons 42 2017
Passes DefensedEverett Palmer 118 2062
Punt Return YardsBen Webb 5,109 2062
Punt Return TDsBen Webb 5 2062
Kickoff Return YardsMatt Elam 7,182 2046
Kickoff Return TDsTed Jenkins 5 2034
Points ScoredXavier Vance 792 2058
Yards from ScrimmageFred Fitzgerald 16,296 2034
All-Purpose YardsBrian Cavka 18,805 2054
Games StartedNathan Monroe 189 2047

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingEmmitt Dayoc 122.2 2028
Pass AttemptsErnest McIntyre 642 2042
Pass CompletionsErnest McIntyre 419 2042
Completion PercentageLorenzo McKnight 70.0 2019
Passing YardsEmmitt Dayoc 5,436 2028
Yards per Pass AttemptEmmitt Dayoc 10.83 2028
Passing TouchdownsEmmitt Dayoc 51 2028
Times SackedErnest McIntyre 42 2036
300 Yards PassingEmmitt Dayoc 12 2028
Rushing AttemptsJerry Vought 391 2033
Rushing YardsJerry Vought 1,535 2033
Yards per CarryLes Johansson 5.80 2022
Rushing TouchdownsDexter McCluster 11 2028
100 Yards RushingCedric Benson 7 2013
ReceptionsFred Fitzgerald 136 2031
Receiving YardsFred Fitzgerald 2,343 2028
Yards per ReceptionFred Fitzgerald 19.69 2028
Receiving TouchdownsBrian Cavka 23 2049
Targeted PassesFred Fitzgerald 211 2029
Passes DroppedCorbin Greene 16 2043
100 Yards ReceivingFred Fitzgerald 13 2031
InterceptionsPatrick Nesbitt 10 2043
Pass Defense PercentageHal Tyler 88.7 2026
TacklesCarlos Dedds 132 2046
AssistsMatt Elam 51 2043
SacksBurt Keith 18.0 2031
HurriesDuane Heyward 46 2040
Blocked PassesEmmanuel Ogbah 10 2051
Field GoalsEmmanuel Hall 39 2019
Key Run BlocksKerry Coyle 57 2053
Key Run OpportunitiesKerry Coyle 122 2053
Pancake BlocksToby Clemons 12 2013
Passes DefensedTy Law 23 2005
Punt Return YardsBen Webb 810 2055
Punt Return TDsBen Webb 3 2059
Kickoff Return YardsTed Jenkins 1,563 2034
Kickoff Return TDsTed Jenkins 2 2034
Points ScoredEmmanuel Hall 158 2019
Yards from ScrimmageFred Fitzgerald 2,343 2028
All-Purpose YardsBrian Cavka 2,718 2051

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingEmmitt Dayoc 158.3 2028 Dallas
Pass AttemptsErnest McIntyre 61 2041 San Francisco
Pass CompletionsChristian Hackenberg 42 2052 Detroit
Completion PercentageLorenzo McKnight 100.0 2018 San Francisco
Passing YardsDonovan McNabb 476 2012 Jacksonville
Yards per Pass AttemptEmmitt Dayoc 22.00 2028 Detroit
Passing TouchdownsEmmitt Dayoc 6 2028 Detroit
Times SackedGino Van Der Woude 9 2062 Minnesota
Rushing AttemptsCedric Benson 37 2013 Philadelphia
Rushing YardsEmmitt Santiago 198 2053 Cleveland
Yards per CarryAmir Chanoine 9.47 2041 Detroit
Rushing TouchdownsCedric Benson 3 2011 Kansas City
ReceptionsFred Fitzgerald 19 2030 Detroit
Receiving YardsFred Fitzgerald 286 2030 Detroit
Yards per ReceptionDominic Radlick 37.50 2028 Detroit
Receiving TouchdownsFred Fitzgerald 4 2033 Chicago
Targeted PassesBrian Cavka 26 2049 Dallas
Passes DroppedRobert Meachem 4 2011 Tampa Bay
InterceptionsJ.C. Blackwell 3 2019 Washington
Pass Defense PercentageRoosevelt Carlson 100.0 2012 Detroit
TacklesJason Allen 17 2016 Carolina
AssistsMatt Elam 8 2041 Detroit
SacksTom Anania 5.0 2033 Tampa Bay
HurriesVinny Marchion 6 2039 San Francisco
Blocked PassesBurt Keith 4 2035 New Orleans
Field GoalsEmmanuel Hall 8 2017 Cincinnati
Key Run BlocksToby Clemons 7 2013 Seattle
Key Run OpportunitiesNathan Monroe 16 2043 Chicago
Pancake BlocksToby Clemons 3 2013 Seattle
Passes DefensedMalcolm Jenkins 6 2028 Jacksonville
Punt Return YardsBen Webb 165 2059 Chicago
Punt Return TDsJ.J. Moses 1 2012 Detroit
Kickoff Return YardsTed Jenkins 238 2034 Philadelphia
Kickoff Return TDsDwight McWilliams 1 2014 Washington
Points ScoredEmmanuel Hall 25 2017 Cincinnati
Yards from ScrimmageFred Fitzgerald 286 2030 Detroit
All-Purpose YardsKerry Finch 324 2059 Kansas City

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingErnest McIntyre 126.0 2040 New Orleans
Pass AttemptsErnest McIntyre 54 2041 Washington
Pass CompletionsEmmitt Dayoc 31 2026 New Orleans
Completion PercentageErnest McIntyre 80.6 2040 San Francisco
Passing YardsErnest McIntyre 374 2041 Carolina
Yards per Pass AttemptErnest McIntyre 10.97 2040 New Orleans
Passing TouchdownsErnest McIntyre 3 2040 New Orleans
Times SackedDonovan McNabb 8 2012 Arizona
Rushing AttemptsJerry Vought 34 2029 San Francisco
Rushing YardsJerry Vought 164 2029 San Francisco
Yards per CarryJerry Vought 6.74 2029 Atlanta
Rushing TouchdownsJerry Vought 2 2029 San Francisco
ReceptionsFred Fitzgerald 12 2029 Minnesota
Receiving YardsRod Carswell 221 2041 Carolina
Yards per ReceptionRod Carswell 31.57 2041 Carolina
Receiving TouchdownsRod Carswell 2 2041 Carolina
Targeted PassesFred Fitzgerald 19 2029 Minnesota
Passes DroppedDominic Radlick 3 2032 Dallas
InterceptionsDarrin Aradchi 1 2017 New Orleans
Pass Defense PercentageDonald Germany 100.0 2033 Minnesota
TacklesHarold Heck 14 2032 Dallas
AssistsMatt Elam 8 2041 Carolina
SacksDuane Heyward 3.5 2040 San Francisco
HurriesDontari Poe 4 2041 Carolina
Blocked PassesAlvin Pearson 2 2058 Tampa Bay
Field GoalsRonald Gerhardt 6 2059 Dallas
Key Run BlocksSkip Hanson 5 2029 San Francisco
Key Run OpportunitiesHerman Kirk 11 2029 San Francisco
Pancake BlocksDana Wheeler 1 2019 Atlanta
Passes DefensedBen Webb 3 2058 Tampa Bay
Punt Return YardsBen Webb 68 2059 New York (A)
Kickoff Return YardsTed Jenkins 166 2032 Dallas
Kickoff Return TDsTed Jenkins 1 2032 Dallas
Points ScoredRonald Gerhardt 19 2059 Dallas
Yards from ScrimmageRod Carswell 221 2041 Carolina
All-Purpose YardsRod Carswell 222 2041 Carolina

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored36.5 2028
Points Allowed12.8 2040
Passing Yards339.7 2028
Passing Yards Allowed172.8 2022
Rushing Yards142.3 2022
Rushing Yards Allowed83.1 2042
Total Yards469.1 2028
Total Yards Allowed300.1 2042
Pass Attempts42.0 2060
Rush Attempts32.3 2017

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 52 San Francisco 2018
Points Allowed 0 Arizona 2008
Passing Yards 476 Jacksonville 2012
Passing Yards Allowed 64 Chicago 2039
Rushing Yards 293 New York (N) 2022
Rushing Yards Allowed -4 Detroit 2005
Total Yards 612 Detroit 2028
Total Yards Allowed 101 Chicago 2042
Pass Attempts 67 Seattle 2039
Rush Attempts 49 Detroit 2005

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 38 Atlanta 2029
Points Allowed 0 San Francisco 2029
Passing Yards 374 Carolina 2041
Passing Yards Allowed 87 Los Angeles (N) 2005
Rushing Yards 187 San Francisco 2029
Rushing Yards Allowed 43 San Francisco 2029
Total Yards 503 San Francisco 2029
Total Yards Allowed 123 San Francisco 2029
Pass Attempts 54 Washington 2041
Rush Attempts 45 San Francisco 2029

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software