League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Franchise Football League

Chicago Bears Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Sammy Patterson64435128.0031100.5
Team64435128.0031100.5
Opp80586728.4050118.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Donnell WarrenRB321213.7810
Wade MidlerRB11141.2701
Sammy PattersonQB10333.3000
Team---561723.0713
Opp---461282.7814

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Donnell WarrenRB1499210.226.5701
Jim DanielsSE12912814.2210.6710
Don PapaniaTE8710414.8613.0020
Alexis DeNeffSE146549.003.8600
Wade MidlerRB43299.677.2500
Kerlin PatellFL33165.335.3300
Lionel HamptonTE22105.005.0000
Neal DedricksonTE322110.507.0000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Mark FenknerSS1830.000371.8
Samuel ClementsLCB1320.000265.3
Ryan DelgadoMLB1230.000177.3
Glenn MarceauFS830.000069.5
Ethan MacomberLDT610.000076.9
Silas ThorntonLCB620.000071.1
Miguel SingletonRDT651.000081.0
Doug HarrisonWLB630.010078.5
T.J. DeppeLDT520.000082.5
Damon BoccaccioRDE430.510080.1
Henry MartelRDE421.520080.7
Trent BartelsLCB310.000073.7
Howie GumphreySS300.000063.5
Casey ForbesRCB201.000079.4
Bob WharrySLB240.000075.8

ChicagoTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.010 (T)
Rushing Yards86.026
Yards Per Carry3.0730
Pass Attempts32.029
Completions21.518 (T)
Completion Pct.67.26
Passing Yards256.013 (T)
Yards Per Attempt8.004
Yards Per Catch11.918
Total Yards Gained327.523
3rd Down Conversions34.812
Points Per Game21.518 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.14.329 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.19.231
Turnovers313 (T)
Turnover Margin-120 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game23.08 (T)
Rushing Yards64.01
Yards Per Carry2.781
Pass Attempts40.021
Completions29.029 (T)
Completion Pct.72.531
Passing Yards336.030
Yards Per Attempt8.4029
Yards Per Catch11.5922
Total Yards Gained388.025
3rd Down Conversions50.031 (T)
Points Per Game27.023 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.20.920
Pass Defense Pct.42.511
Turnovers221 (T)
Turnover Margin+120 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingLenny Wiggins 92.8 2025
Pass AttemptsLenny Wiggins 7,602 2025
Pass CompletionsLenny Wiggins 5,013 2025
Completion PercentagePercy Barnes 66.6 2028
Passing YardsLenny Wiggins 53,937 2025
Yards per Pass AttemptRandall Wolf 7.38 2049
Passing TouchdownsLenny Wiggins 348 2025
Times SackedLenny Wiggins 299 2025
300 Yards PassingLenny Wiggins 24 2025
Rushing AttemptsDarren McFadden 2,506 2022
Rushing YardsDarren McFadden 10,632 2022
Yards per CarrySammy Patterson 5.38 2057
Rushing TouchdownsDarren McFadden 77 2022
100 Yards RushingDarren McFadden 38 2022
ReceptionsDonnie Avery 926 2028
Receiving YardsLarry Fitzgerald 11,893 2015
Yards per ReceptionLarry Fitzgerald 14.50 2015
Receiving TouchdownsDonnie Avery 68 2028
Targeted PassesLarry Fitzgerald 1,477 2015
Passes DroppedLarry Fitzgerald 69 2015
100 Yards ReceivingCourtney Schroeder 23 2056
InterceptionsBo Wayne 42 2055
Pass Defense PercentagePhillip Buchanon 85.7 2013
TacklesDavid Harris 1,136 2022
AssistsDaryl Smith 375 2015
SacksBo Hutek 105.0 2050
HurriesKenyon Zachery 159 2026
Blocked PassesGaines Adams 41 2021
Field GoalsAsher Wingo 472 2057
Key Run BlocksRyan Kalil 479 2022
Key Run OpportunitiesRyan Kalil 1,268 2022
Pancake BlocksRyan Kalil 125 2022
Passes DefensedPhillip Buchanon 140 2013
Punt Return YardsBo Wayne 2,244 2055
Punt Return TDsJimmie Cucina 2 2052
Kickoff Return YardsJoe Morris 8,273 2032
Kickoff Return TDsJoe Morris 6 2032
Points ScoredAsher Wingo 1,979 2057
Yards from ScrimmageDarren McFadden 14,221 2022
All-Purpose YardsDarren McFadden 14,221 2022
Games StartedLenny Wiggins 237 2025

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingLenny Wiggins 108.1 2019
Pass AttemptsNolan Greer 590 2041
Pass CompletionsLenny Wiggins 379 2022
Completion PercentageLenny Wiggins 73.8 2020
Passing YardsRandall Wolf 4,178 2048
Yards per Pass AttemptSammy Patterson 7.92 2052
Passing TouchdownsRandall Wolf 34 2048
Times SackedNolan Greer 38 2041
300 Yards PassingRandall Wolf 5 2048
Rushing AttemptsDarren McFadden 397 2016
Rushing YardsKenny Irons 1,768 2013
Yards per CarrySammy Patterson 5.47 2051
Rushing TouchdownsEddie Sams 15 2046
100 Yards RushingKenny Irons 11 2013
ReceptionsCourtney Schroeder 131 2048
Receiving YardsCourtney Schroeder 1,747 2048
Yards per ReceptionCourtney Schroeder 20.46 2051
Receiving TouchdownsCourtney Schroeder 13 2048
Targeted PassesCourtney Schroeder 209 2048
Passes DroppedDean Gillespie 13 2028
100 Yards ReceivingCourtney Schroeder 8 2048
InterceptionsDre Kirkpatrick 9 2035
Pass Defense PercentagePaul Coughenour 90.9 2055
TacklesDavid Harris 141 2012
AssistsDavid Harris 48 2017
SacksKenyon Zachery 21.5 2021
HurriesKenyon Zachery 35 2020
Blocked PassesGaines Adams 9 2015
Field GoalsAsher Wingo 46 2053
Key Run BlocksTommie Goodwin 62 2039
Key Run OpportunitiesRyan Kalil 159 2015
Pancake BlocksTommie Goodwin 17 2038
Passes DefensedPhillip Buchanon 22 2010
Punt Return YardsJeffery Watkins 454 2049
Punt Return TDsWillie Aranda 1 2026
Kickoff Return YardsJoe Morris 1,281 2025
Kickoff Return TDsKendrick Boyer 2 2011
Points ScoredAsher Wingo 185 2053
Yards from ScrimmageEddie Sams 2,329 2046
All-Purpose YardsKenny Irons 2,484 2013

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingColin Kaepernick 155.3 2031 Oakland
Pass AttemptsTom Brady 64 2007 Detroit
Pass CompletionsLenny Wiggins 37 2017 Cincinnati
Completion PercentageLenny Wiggins 95.7 2017 Minnesota
Passing YardsColin Kaepernick 473 2030 Dallas
Yards per Pass AttemptSammy Patterson 13.68 2053 Detroit
Passing TouchdownsTom Brady 4 2008 Green Bay
Times SackedNolan Greer 8 2041 Detroit
Rushing AttemptsKenny Irons 50 2011 Kansas City
Rushing YardsDonnell Warren 231 2052 Tennessee
Yards per CarryDonnell Warren 11.21 2055 Oakland
Rushing TouchdownsDerek Hewitt 3 2006 Buffalo
ReceptionsCourtney Schroeder 13 2048 Jacksonville
Receiving YardsDonnie Avery 240 2018 Green Bay
Yards per ReceptionZach Plumier 27.20 2030 Tampa Bay
Receiving TouchdownsAmari Cooper 4 2044 Tennessee
Targeted PassesCourtney Schroeder 21 2047 Detroit
Passes DroppedLarry Fitzgerald 4 2013 Baltimore
InterceptionsPhillip Buchanon 3 2006 New York (A)
Pass Defense PercentageAhmad Carroll 100.0 2011 Carolina
TacklesDaryl Smith 17 2008 New Orleans
AssistsRodney Sims 13 2038 New York (A)
SacksKenyon Zachery 5.0 2021 Los Angeles (N)
HurriesGaines Adams 7 2016 Jacksonville
Blocked PassesKurt Cervantes 3 2013 Green Bay
Field GoalsDavid Buehler 6 2030 Dallas
Key Run BlocksTommie Goodwin 10 2041 Tampa Bay
Key Run OpportunitiesTommie Goodwin 18 2041 Tampa Bay
Pancake BlocksRyan Kalil 5 2016 Houston
Passes DefensedPhillip Buchanon 5 2012 Houston
Punt Return YardsBo Wayne 99 2044 Minnesota
Punt Return TDsWillie Aranda 1 2026 Tampa Bay
Kickoff Return YardsJoe Morris 304 2025 Cincinnati
Kickoff Return TDsJoe Morris 2 2025 Cincinnati
Points ScoredAmari Cooper 24 2044 Tennessee
Yards from ScrimmageDonnell Warren 272 2053 Green Bay
All-Purpose YardsJoe Morris 317 2025 Cincinnati

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLenny Wiggins 151.1 2019 New York (N)
Pass AttemptsLenny Wiggins 46 2013 Carolina
Pass CompletionsLenny Wiggins 29 2022 Cleveland
Completion PercentageLenny Wiggins 85.7 2019 New York (N)
Passing YardsRandall Wolf 321 2047 Carolina
Yards per Pass AttemptLenny Wiggins 10.76 2019 New York (N)
Passing TouchdownsSammy Patterson 4 2052 Detroit
Times SackedLenny Wiggins 4 2020 San Francisco
Rushing AttemptsDarren McFadden 33 2019 Minnesota
Rushing YardsDarren McFadden 147 2019 Minnesota
Yards per CarryEddie Sams 6.56 2047 Carolina
Rushing TouchdownsDarren McFadden 2 2015 Los Angeles (N)
ReceptionsZach Plumier 11 2031 Atlanta
Receiving YardsCourtney Schroeder 205 2047 Carolina
Yards per ReceptionDusty Borg 23.60 2053 Carolina
Receiving TouchdownsJ.T. Large 2 2018 Dallas
Targeted PassesDusty Borg 18 2051 Carolina
Passes DroppedDusty Borg 3 2047 Carolina
InterceptionsAndrew Franz 2 2019 Minnesota
Pass Defense PercentageGlen Cameron 100.0 2019 New York (N)
TacklesDavid Harris 15 2016 New Orleans
AssistsJ.C. Ehlert 6 2018 Dallas
SacksKurt Cervantes 3.5 2018 Atlanta
HurriesKenyon Zachery 5 2019 New York (N)
Blocked PassesGaines Adams 2 2019 Atlanta
Field GoalsT.J. Flowers 5 2018 New York (N)
Key Run BlocksRyan Kalil 8 2016 Los Angeles (N)
Key Run OpportunitiesRyan Kalil 13 2018 Dallas
Pancake BlocksRyan Kalil 2 2016 New Orleans
Passes DefensedKelvin Banks 3 2019 New England
Punt Return YardsDan Murphy 60 2047 Los Angeles (N)
Kickoff Return YardsDwight McWilliams 145 2021 Minnesota
Kickoff Return TDsErnie Adachi 1 2016 Philadelphia
Points ScoredDarren McFadden 24 2019 New York (N)
Yards from ScrimmageCourtney Schroeder 205 2047 Carolina
All-Purpose YardsCourtney Schroeder 205 2047 Carolina

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored31.6 2053
Points Allowed14.5 2021
Passing Yards275.8 2030
Passing Yards Allowed193.1 2016
Rushing Yards170.8 2053
Rushing Yards Allowed80.0 2019
Total Yards412.3 2053
Total Yards Allowed288.2 2039
Pass Attempts41.4 2005
Rush Attempts37.5 2016

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 54 San Francisco 2048
Points Allowed 0 New York (N) 2007
Passing Yards 473 Dallas 2030
Passing Yards Allowed 58 Arizona 2009
Rushing Yards 321 Tennessee 2052
Rushing Yards Allowed 8 Detroit 2006
Total Yards 577 Atlanta 2045
Total Yards Allowed 68 Minnesota 2050
Pass Attempts 64 Detroit 2007
Rush Attempts 61 Kansas City 2011

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 38 New York (N) 2019
Points Allowed 3 Seattle 2022
Passing Yards 321 Carolina 2047
Passing Yards Allowed 103 San Francisco 2053
Rushing Yards 243 Dallas 2018
Rushing Yards Allowed 28 Minnesota 2031
Total Yards 484 San Francisco 2053
Total Yards Allowed 151 New York (N) 2018
Pass Attempts 53 Carolina 2049
Rush Attempts 52 Minnesota 2019

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software