League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Franchise Football League

Philadelphia Eagles Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Les Stoner48523923784.9092151.7
Andy Woodson68323304.851348.0
Donald Lynn58272394.120336.5
Team61129829474.82102749.9
Opp53434238137.14381994.1

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Tyrell VoncannonRB1635413.3232
Gino HamiltonRB1576854.3603
Team---35113543.86317
Opp---51220343.971017

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Alan ReinertTE182796738.523.7049
Eduardo ZarateFL70383669.635.2324
Lamont PhillipsFL78362908.063.7205
Gino HamiltonRB48322959.226.1513
Jonah LoweFL813247614.885.88112
Aaron PaolettiFL542747217.488.7412
Tyrell VoncannonRB3120934.653.0001

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Mason FoleySILB143350.0451175.4
Vincent RobersonSS73220.000977.2
Dana PettwayWLB52230.011071.3
Toby LoftonRCB51270.0031281.3
Buddy BusseyRCB5192.503580.2
Cameron HeiseFS44350.000677.4
Devin McNeilLDT40183.020082.1
Larry MonroeRDE40176.5150080.9
Matt ChismRDE39212.590081.4
Heath RoneyFS36100.003684.5
Henry BakerRDT3590.021083.8
Mackenzie CopperWLB3450.000370.4
Doug WatsonLCB3270.003280.0
Gavin PhillipsLDT26140.000081.3
Rondell FondaMLB2490.000169.6
Pedro TuckerSLB2491.010276.1
Efrain ColeRCB2250.010172.5
Arnie RyanRDT2170.550081.7

PhiladelphiaTeamRank
Rushes per Game21.928
Rushing Yards84.624
Yards Per Carry3.8623
Pass Attempts38.217
Completions18.631
Completion Pct.48.831
Passing Yards184.232
Yards Per Attempt4.8232
Yards Per Catch9.8926
Total Yards Gained256.431
3rd Down Conversions26.531
Points Per Game11.932
Pass Rush Pct.13.631 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.51.820 (T)
Turnovers3731
Turnover Margin-1731

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game32.032
Rushing Yards127.130
Yards Per Carry3.9712
Pass Attempts33.42
Completions21.45
Completion Pct.64.031
Passing Yards238.311
Yards Per Attempt7.1431
Yards Per Catch11.1523
Total Yards Gained358.624
3rd Down Conversions36.624
Points Per Game31.132
Pass Rush Pct.22.731
Pass Defense Pct.83.832
Turnovers2028
Turnover Margin+1731

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBroderick Hanks 94.9 2035
Pass AttemptsBroderick Hanks 7,562 2035
Pass CompletionsBroderick Hanks 4,953 2035
Completion PercentageEli Manning 66.6 2018
Passing YardsBroderick Hanks 54,952 2035
Yards per Pass AttemptBroderick Hanks 7.27 2035
Passing TouchdownsBroderick Hanks 408 2035
Times SackedBroderick Hanks 301 2035
300 Yards PassingBroderick Hanks 35 2035
Rushing AttemptsTodd McQuistan 3,293 2032
Rushing YardsTodd McQuistan 14,420 2032
Yards per CarryBroderick Hanks 5.32 2035
Rushing TouchdownsTodd McQuistan 105 2032
100 Yards RushingTodd McQuistan 61 2032
ReceptionsAlan Reinert 794 2059
Receiving YardsJay Diaz 11,624 2029
Yards per ReceptionJay Diaz 15.38 2029
Receiving TouchdownsJay Diaz 94 2029
Targeted PassesAlan Reinert 1,580 2059
Passes DroppedAlan Reinert 103 2059
100 Yards ReceivingJay Diaz 40 2029
InterceptionsLuther Budke 37 2048
Pass Defense PercentageBrian Russell 87.8 2012
TacklesCJ Mosley 951 2048
AssistsCJ Mosley 312 2048
SacksBennie LaPointe 68.5 2030
HurriesBennie LaPointe 176 2030
Blocked PassesBennie LaPointe 31 2030
Field GoalsVince Heneghan 227 2025
Key Run BlocksHerb Diaz 367 2034
Key Run OpportunitiesHerb Diaz 1,102 2034
Pancake BlocksTrent Williams 55 2033
Passes DefensedDerrick Strait 135 2012
Punt Return YardsLarry Benton 1,890 2022
Punt Return TDsTerrence Wenzel 3 2057
Kickoff Return YardsDerrick Strait 6,335 2012
Kickoff Return TDsDerrick Strait 8 2012
Points ScoredVince Heneghan 1,066 2025
Yards from ScrimmageTodd McQuistan 19,654 2032
All-Purpose YardsTodd McQuistan 19,655 2032
Games StartedBroderick Hanks 238 2035

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingBroderick Hanks 112.1 2022
Pass AttemptsDavid Lear 656 2053
Pass CompletionsBroderick Hanks 377 2030
Completion PercentageErik Ainge 73.0 2019
Passing YardsBroderick Hanks 4,278 2026
Yards per Pass AttemptBroderick Hanks 8.53 2025
Passing TouchdownsBroderick Hanks 39 2025
Times SackedDarren Hillman 48 2050
300 Yards PassingBroderick Hanks 6 2026
Rushing AttemptsTodd McQuistan 408 2022
Rushing YardsMark Fronimopoulos 1,882 2045
Yards per CarryMark Fronimopoulos 6.13 2045
Rushing TouchdownsRonnie Brown 14 2010
100 Yards RushingTodd McQuistan 10 2021
ReceptionsAlan Reinert 126 2053
Receiving YardsJay Diaz 1,577 2028
Yards per ReceptionJay Diaz 17.80 2022
Receiving TouchdownsJay Diaz 14 2026
Targeted PassesAlan Reinert 281 2053
Passes DroppedAlan Reinert 22 2053
100 Yards ReceivingWill Duncan 8 2034
InterceptionsAndre Woolfolk 7 2006
Pass Defense PercentageColin Crangle 86.9 2039
TacklesMason Foley 143 2059
AssistsDoug Naranjo 45 2044
SacksGeoff Shade 18.0 2051
HurriesBennie LaPointe 31 2022
Blocked PassesEduardo Rough 10 2051
Field GoalsJohnnie Van Kirk 36 2039
Key Run BlocksEd Webster 45 2045
Key Run OpportunitiesJosh Meier 114 2036
Pancake BlocksTrent Williams 9 2026
Passes DefensedDerrick Strait 21 2009
Punt Return YardsJulio Carlson 574 2042
Punt Return TDsShannon Lorch 2 2031
Kickoff Return YardsDerrick Strait 1,390 2011
Kickoff Return TDsDerrick Strait 2 2011
Points ScoredSedrick Schwartz 154 2028
Yards from ScrimmageMark Fronimopoulos 2,494 2045
All-Purpose YardsMark Fronimopoulos 2,494 2045

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBroderick Hanks 156.3 2022 Jacksonville
Pass AttemptsDavid Lear 59 2053 New York (N)
Pass CompletionsLeroy McNeil 34 2048 Dallas
Completion PercentageEli Manning 91.7 2012 Detroit
Passing YardsRoman Steinmetz 402 2043 Dallas
Yards per Pass AttemptBroderick Hanks 15.05 2022 Jacksonville
Passing TouchdownsBroderick Hanks 5 2025 Detroit
Times SackedLeroy McNeil 7 2048 Washington
Rushing AttemptsDoug Martin 39 2034 Green Bay
Rushing YardsMark Fronimopoulos 224 2045 Dallas
Yards per CarryMark Fronimopoulos 11.05 2045 Los Angeles (N)
Rushing TouchdownsReuben Droughns 4 2006 New Orleans
ReceptionsAlan Reinert 15 2053 New York (N)
Receiving YardsKeyshawn Johnson 245 2004 Cleveland
Yards per ReceptionJay Diaz 38.00 2022 Jacksonville
Receiving TouchdownsAntonio Gates 3 2009 Dallas
Targeted PassesAlan Reinert 35 2053 New York (N)
Passes DroppedAlan Reinert 5 2057 Tampa Bay
InterceptionsLuther Budke 4 2038 Detroit
Pass Defense PercentageDerrick Strait 100.0 2011 Dallas
TacklesSean Spence 16 2036 Dallas
AssistsKen Hamlin 7 2012 New Orleans
SacksEmmitt Hodges 5.0 2032 Baltimore
HurriesMalcom Brown 8 2045 Washington
Blocked PassesPat Mason 4 2034 Dallas
Field GoalsJason Elam 6 2009 Atlanta
Key Run BlocksTrent Williams 9 2025 New York (N)
Key Run OpportunitiesHerb Diaz 16 2025 Denver
Pancake BlocksAustin Anderson 4 2046 Indianapolis
Passes DefensedDerrick Strait 5 2005 Arizona
Punt Return YardsJulio Carlson 159 2042 Los Angeles (N)
Punt Return TDsLarry Benton 1 2013 Los Angeles (A)
Kickoff Return YardsJon Freeman 201 2017 Tampa Bay
Kickoff Return TDsDerrick Strait 1 2011 Seattle
Points ScoredTodd McQuistan 24 2023 Washington
Yards from ScrimmageTodd McQuistan 322 2023 Washington
All-Purpose YardsTodd McQuistan 322 2023 Washington

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRoman Steinmetz 118.3 2042 Detroit
Pass AttemptsBroderick Hanks 59 2026 Atlanta
Pass CompletionsBroderick Hanks 35 2026 Atlanta
Completion PercentageEli Manning 77.8 2016 Chicago
Passing YardsRoman Steinmetz 388 2042 Detroit
Yards per Pass AttemptRoman Steinmetz 8.82 2042 Detroit
Passing TouchdownsRoman Steinmetz 3 2042 Detroit
Times SackedEli Manning 4 2015 Carolina
Rushing AttemptsRonnie Brown 21 2010 San Francisco
Rushing YardsDoug Martin 189 2036 Atlanta
Yards per CarryDoug Martin 9.95 2036 Atlanta
Rushing TouchdownsRonnie Brown 1 2010 San Francisco
ReceptionsHerb Mathews 14 2042 Detroit
Receiving YardsHerb Mathews 199 2042 Detroit
Yards per ReceptionJermaine Gresham 15.88 2026 New Orleans
Receiving TouchdownsJermaine Gresham 2 2026 New Orleans
Targeted PassesHerb Mathews 20 2042 Detroit
Passes DroppedTodd McQuistan 3 2029 Atlanta
InterceptionsXavier Liljegren 1 2015 Carolina
Pass Defense PercentageColin Crangle 100.0 2036 Atlanta
TacklesEarl Thomas 12 2022 Chicago
AssistsSean Weatherspoon 6 2029 Atlanta
SacksEbenezer Ekuban 1.0 2010 San Francisco
HurriesEddie Kramer 4 2015 Carolina
Blocked PassesStan Sawyer 1 2016 Chicago
Field GoalsSedrick Schwartz 4 2026 New Orleans
Key Run BlocksCollin Wayne 4 2042 Atlanta
Key Run OpportunitiesHarvey Thompson 8 2015 Carolina
Pancake BlocksTrent Williams 2 2026 Atlanta
Passes DefensedDerrick Strait 3 2010 San Francisco
Punt Return YardsGraham Lowe 59 2016 Chicago
Kickoff Return YardsEverett Murray 138 2025 Carolina
Points ScoredSedrick Schwartz 13 2026 New Orleans
Yards from ScrimmageHerb Mathews 199 2042 Detroit
All-Purpose YardsEarnest Schepis 247 2026 New Orleans

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored31.3 2026
Points Allowed14.1 2026
Passing Yards275.5 2026
Passing Yards Allowed187.0 2055
Rushing Yards168.2 2036
Rushing Yards Allowed89.6 2043
Total Yards411.5 2026
Total Yards Allowed301.0 2055
Pass Attempts43.4 2048
Rush Attempts36.4 2022

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 64 Indianapolis 2046
Points Allowed 0 Tennessee 2006
Passing Yards 402 Dallas 2043
Passing Yards Allowed 33 Washington 2047
Rushing Yards 291 Green Bay 2043
Rushing Yards Allowed -1 New York (N) 2040
Total Yards 571 Atlanta 2042
Total Yards Allowed 88 Atlanta 2030
Pass Attempts 59 New York (N) 2053
Rush Attempts 50 Washington 2039

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 34 Detroit 2042
Points Allowed 13 Carolina 2015
Passing Yards 388 Detroit 2042
Passing Yards Allowed 114 Atlanta 2026
Rushing Yards 276 Atlanta 2036
Rushing Yards Allowed 33 New Orleans 2026
Total Yards 474 Detroit 2042
Total Yards Allowed 196 Atlanta 2026
Pass Attempts 59 Atlanta 2026
Rush Attempts 33 Atlanta 2036

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software