League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Franchise Football League

Buffalo Bills Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Stephen Hutchins47526229556.22181870.8
Aaron Lemoine77373374.382447.3
Team55229932925.96202267.5
Opp59536842137.0836897.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Norbert BraggRB2077913.8232
Stephen HutchinsQB614697.6906
Rodney BruceRB531983.7401
Troy JeattRB341644.8210
Team---39318754.77713
Opp---44119104.331113

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Otis MeucciFL1416982611.975.8613
Eli IrelandFL945062212.446.6258
Norbert BraggRB55373048.225.5332
Wendell BurksSE773648513.476.3044
Dennis WarburtonTE402628811.087.2022
Miguel HaynesworthFL422632812.627.8114
Mitchell BuerfeindSE37201798.954.8421
Christopher BeltTE42181608.893.8105

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Lewis GrantWLB99303.010774.1
Stan SchaderRCB75200.0241076.6
Ricky FeenstraFS65200.011576.7
Terrence JohnstoneMLB61140.000876.2
Angel SweeneySLB61193.000370.5
Sammie DeBoerFS50110.010574.4
Kelvin BoydSS49130.001281.1
Donnie LucasRCB41140.020979.9
Dominique MaloneyRDT36124.011082.7
Taylor SpurrierLCB36130.000679.2
Tony GrusendorfRDT3172.570082.2
Luis DonaldsonRDE27136.090081.3
Jerry GlennMLB23130.010173.5
Glenn RinkenbergLDT21121.030080.7
Wendell OlivarezLDE21810.0150181.8
Shane FitzgeraldMLB1981.010373.4

BuffaloTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.620
Rushing Yards117.211
Yards Per Carry4.776
Pass Attempts34.525
Completions18.730
Completion Pct.54.230
Passing Yards205.829
Yards Per Attempt5.9625
Yards Per Catch11.0113
Total Yards Gained304.529
3rd Down Conversions32.121
Points Per Game17.328
Pass Rush Pct.19.523
Pass Defense Pct.42.031
Turnovers2927
Turnover Margin-1630

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.626 (T)
Rushing Yards119.426 (T)
Yards Per Carry4.3321
Pass Attempts37.211
Completions23.018 (T)
Completion Pct.61.824 (T)
Passing Yards263.327
Yards Per Attempt7.0830
Yards Per Catch11.4528
Total Yards Gained369.226
3rd Down Conversions35.221
Points Per Game26.529
Pass Rush Pct.20.822
Pass Defense Pct.77.530
Turnovers1332
Turnover Margin+1630

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingGarrett Grayson 92.7 2054
Pass AttemptsPhillip Rotzell 7,409 2035
Pass CompletionsPhillip Rotzell 4,380 2035
Completion PercentageMatt Ryan 65.1 2019
Passing YardsPhillip Rotzell 51,065 2035
Yards per Pass AttemptGarrett Grayson 7.25 2054
Passing TouchdownsPhillip Rotzell 313 2035
Times SackedGarrett Grayson 372 2054
300 Yards PassingPhillip Rotzell 47 2035
Rushing AttemptsKeith Rivers 1,804 2037
Rushing YardsGabe Blasingame 7,837 2028
Yards per CarryStephen Hutchins 6.22 2059
Rushing TouchdownsGabe Blasingame 55 2028
100 Yards RushingGabe Blasingame 19 2028
ReceptionsColin Saenz 922 2029
Receiving YardsColin Saenz 10,641 2029
Yards per ReceptionBrian Cavka 17.77 2058
Receiving TouchdownsColin Saenz 65 2029
Targeted PassesColin Saenz 1,486 2029
Passes DroppedColin Saenz 78 2029
100 Yards ReceivingMarqise Lee 27 2047
InterceptionsAlvin Fulton 40 2045
Pass Defense PercentageMarcus Trufant 81.8 2011
TacklesMaxwell Lester 966 2051
AssistsMaxwell Lester 310 2051
SacksChris Long 67.5 2025
HurriesChris Long 175 2025
Blocked PassesChris Long 38 2025
Field GoalsTaylor Mehlhaff 451 2030
Key Run BlocksKerry Coyle 379 2052
Key Run OpportunitiesKerry Coyle 1,057 2052
Pancake BlocksJorge Lynn 70 2030
Passes DefensedAlvin Fulton 135 2045
Punt Return YardsCurtis Holcomb 1,091 2032
Punt Return TDsToby Whiting 3 2056
Kickoff Return YardsRyan Hanks 3,807 2058
Kickoff Return TDsRoosevelt Bailey 5 2036
Points ScoredTaylor Mehlhaff 1,857 2030
Yards from ScrimmageColin Saenz 10,658 2029
All-Purpose YardsColin Saenz 11,924 2029
Games StartedPhillip Rotzell 217 2035

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingGarrett Grayson 106.7 2050
Pass AttemptsE.J. Manuel 614 2040
Pass CompletionsGarrett Grayson 404 2051
Completion PercentageRob Cressio 70.4 2015
Passing YardsGarrett Grayson 5,017 2046
Yards per Pass AttemptGarrett Grayson 8.45 2046
Passing TouchdownsPhillip Rotzell 30 2025
Times SackedGarrett Grayson 55 2045
300 Yards PassingGarrett Grayson 11 2046
Rushing AttemptsDerek Hewitt 530 2009
Rushing YardsDerek Hewitt 2,203 2009
Yards per CarryStephen Hutchins 6.18 2057
Rushing TouchdownsDerek Hewitt 16 2009
100 Yards RushingZane Minnick 8 2052
ReceptionsMarqise Lee 122 2046
Receiving YardsMarqise Lee 1,764 2046
Yards per ReceptionBrian Cavka 17.80 2057
Receiving TouchdownsJames Hardy 12 2026
Targeted PassesRoosevelt Bailey 203 2035
Passes DroppedEli Ireland 16 2057
100 Yards ReceivingMarqise Lee 8 2046
InterceptionsBrady DeAngelis 7 2030
Pass Defense PercentageAlvin Fulton 88.0 2041
TacklesMaxwell Lester 143 2043
AssistsMaxwell Lester 50 2043
SacksByron Guthrie 18.0 2040
HurriesMax Thelwell 32 2053
Blocked PassesDaryl Perry 8 2030
Field GoalsTaylor Mehlhaff 40 2030
Key Run BlocksAlex Stepanovich 48 2009
Key Run OpportunitiesKerry Coyle 132 2048
Pancake BlocksJorge Lynn 13 2028
Passes DefensedDunta Robinson 20 2006
Punt Return YardsJamie Allen 374 2021
Punt Return TDsEdward Clancy 2 2049
Kickoff Return YardsRoosevelt Bailey 1,402 2035
Kickoff Return TDsRoosevelt Bailey 3 2034
Points ScoredBenjamin Sipes 141 2052
Yards from ScrimmageMarshawn Lynch 2,087 2015
All-Purpose YardsRoosevelt Bailey 2,812 2035

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingGarrett Grayson 158.3 2048 Indianapolis
Pass AttemptsPhillip Rotzell 64 2022 Detroit
Pass CompletionsMatt Ryan 41 2018 New York (A)
Completion PercentageBen Roethlisberger 94.9 2016 Cincinnati
Passing YardsPhillip Rotzell 468 2022 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptGarrett Grayson 13.78 2048 Indianapolis
Passing TouchdownsDrew Henson 5 2010 New York (A)
Times SackedAlfred Shuman 9 2042 Tennessee
Rushing AttemptsDerek Hewitt 60 2009 New York (A)
Rushing YardsDerek Hewitt 275 2009 New York (A)
Yards per CarryJosue Van DeWege 13.31 2048 Miami
Rushing TouchdownsKeith Rivers 4 2032 Jacksonville
ReceptionsMarqise Lee 16 2047 Dallas
Receiving YardsMarqise Lee 261 2046 Cincinnati
Yards per ReceptionMarqise Lee 29.00 2046 Cincinnati
Receiving TouchdownsBrad Smith 3 2010 New York (A)
Targeted PassesRoosevelt Bailey 22 2036 Baltimore
Passes DroppedEli Ireland 6 2057 New York (A)
InterceptionsAlvin Fulton 3 2037 New England
Pass Defense PercentageEdward Reed 100.0 2011 New England
TacklesCory Cochrane 16 2014 Minnesota
AssistsJames Laurinaitis 10 2022 Cleveland
SacksByron Guthrie 5.0 2040 Tennessee
HurriesCarlton McAddley 7 2034 Detroit
Blocked PassesAndy Humphries 3 2014 Denver
Field GoalsGene Barnham 7 2039 New York (N)
Key Run BlocksRod Norris 9 2033 Tampa Bay
Key Run OpportunitiesDeron Coleman 15 2039 Washington
Pancake BlocksJorge Lynn 4 2028 Miami
Passes DefensedBrady DeAngelis 5 2028 Indianapolis
Punt Return YardsEdward Clancy 198 2049 Tampa Bay
Punt Return TDsEdward Clancy 2 2049 Tampa Bay
Kickoff Return YardsDonnie Lucas 212 2058 Cleveland
Kickoff Return TDsMarcus Trufant 1 2011 Washington
Points ScoredKeith Rivers 24 2032 Jacksonville
Yards from ScrimmageMarqise Lee 261 2046 Cincinnati
All-Purpose YardsRoosevelt Bailey 295 2035 Washington

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingGarrett Grayson 127.3 2052 Tennessee
Pass AttemptsGarrett Grayson 46 2052 New York (A)
Pass CompletionsGarrett Grayson 32 2052 New York (A)
Completion PercentagePhillip Rotzell 69.8 2022 Denver
Passing YardsGarrett Grayson 382 2052 Tennessee
Yards per Pass AttemptGarrett Grayson 10.61 2052 Tennessee
Passing TouchdownsGarrett Grayson 4 2052 Tennessee
Times SackedDrew Henson 4 2012 Indianapolis
Rushing AttemptsDerek Hewitt 43 2009 Pittsburgh
Rushing YardsDerek Hewitt 184 2009 Pittsburgh
Yards per CarryZane Minnick 6.09 2051 Kansas City
Rushing TouchdownsKevin Jones 1 2007 Denver
ReceptionsEli Ireland 9 2051 Kansas City
Receiving YardsEarnest Schepis 171 2022 Denver
Yards per ReceptionBrad Smith 22.67 2012 Indianapolis
Receiving TouchdownsLee Evans 2 2010 Los Angeles (A)
Targeted PassesRex Konruff 13 2050 Denver
Passes DroppedBrant Hatcher 2 2015 Indianapolis
InterceptionsBilly Cavoretto 1 2009 Pittsburgh
Pass Defense PercentageAl Altenburger 100.0 2050 Denver
TacklesJonah Zordich 10 2052 Tennessee
AssistsJonah Zordich 5 2052 New York (A)
SacksMax Thelwell 2.5 2051 Kansas City
HurriesButch McNeely 4 2012 Indianapolis
Blocked PassesWalt Clements 1 2012 Indianapolis
Field GoalsBenjamin Sipes 4 2052 New York (A)
Key Run BlocksKerry Coyle 6 2050 Denver
Key Run OpportunitiesOrlando Fortenberry 11 2015 Indianapolis
Pancake BlocksNick Portillo 1 2015 Indianapolis
Passes DefensedJames Allen 4 2009 Pittsburgh
Punt Return YardsRyan Hanks 49 2052 Tennessee
Kickoff Return YardsRon Bartell 151 2012 Indianapolis
Points ScoredBrad Smith 12 2012 Indianapolis
Yards from ScrimmageEarnest Schepis 171 2022 Denver
All-Purpose YardsEarnest Schepis 171 2022 Denver

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored28.5 2052
Points Allowed15.5 2009
Passing Yards329.1 2046
Passing Yards Allowed192.8 2008
Rushing Yards153.6 2048
Rushing Yards Allowed91.2 2058
Total Yards420.5 2046
Total Yards Allowed308.0 2011
Pass Attempts39.5 2041
Rush Attempts36.3 2009

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Baltimore 2010
Points Allowed 0 Miami 2004
Passing Yards 468 Minnesota 2022
Passing Yards Allowed 57 Los Angeles (N) 2004
Rushing Yards 286 Tampa Bay 2009
Rushing Yards Allowed 6 Cincinnati 2028
Total Yards 546 Cleveland 2052
Total Yards Allowed 117 Miami 2029
Pass Attempts 64 Detroit 2022
Rush Attempts 64 Los Angeles (N) 2008

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 38 Tennessee 2052
Points Allowed 12 Los Angeles (A) 2010
Passing Yards 382 Tennessee 2052
Passing Yards Allowed 150 Los Angeles (A) 2010
Rushing Yards 200 Pittsburgh 2009
Rushing Yards Allowed 39 Pittsburgh 2009
Total Yards 475 Tennessee 2052
Total Yards Allowed 227 Los Angeles (A) 2010
Pass Attempts 46 New York (A) 2052
Rush Attempts 46 Pittsburgh 2009

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software