League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Franchise Football League

Los Angeles (A) Chargers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Luis Vandeginste62535946277.40331787.1
Team62535946277.40331787.1
Opp65040443246.65301686.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Heath SualuaRB21711235.18111
Luis VandeginsteQB724255.9018
Kerry WatkinsRB341534.5000
Team---35517574.951214
Opp---44517623.96615

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Eddie JacobsFL172110127511.597.41114
Elliot RoebuckSE13973128617.629.2577
Dominique McWilliamsFL824579917.769.7465
Heath SualuaRB60444229.597.0312
Cary TennysonTE55282518.964.5643

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Warren BoatrightSS101220.012677.9
Pedro BrockLCB98280.0021174.3
Lorenzo EnmanWLB91210.0031579.2
Terrence NattielMLB63130.000270.0
Kurt CopelandRCB58110.0011175.9
Steven HeathMLB49190.000680.0
Thomas BlackwellRDE46173.5140080.3
Peter DraftSLB38110.021272.2
Rusty FullerLDT34311.050082.0
Wendell HoekstraFS2970.001280.2
Lawrence HuntleyRCB2880.001579.4
Ramon DownsRDE2697.0310080.8
Kendall GriebMLB2650.001376.6
Brandon LuzarRDT24132.080081.5
Mickey AlamarRDT23102.560081.7
Dennis HardingFS19110.000381.3
Donald McElroyRCB1650.001075.4

Los Angeles (A)TeamRank
Rushes per Game22.227
Rushing Yards109.814
Yards Per Carry4.954
Pass Attempts39.113 (T)
Completions22.419
Completion Pct.57.421 (T)
Passing Yards289.24
Yards Per Attempt7.405
Yards Per Catch12.892
Total Yards Gained382.64
3rd Down Conversions35.115
Points Per Game29.32
Pass Rush Pct.18.326
Pass Defense Pct.46.629
Turnovers2614 (T)
Turnover Margin-524 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.829
Rushing Yards110.117
Yards Per Carry3.9611
Pass Attempts40.627
Completions25.330 (T)
Completion Pct.62.228 (T)
Passing Yards270.329
Yards Per Attempt6.6520
Yards Per Catch10.7014
Total Yards Gained372.729
3rd Down Conversions40.231
Points Per Game24.827
Pass Rush Pct.20.219 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.61.025
Turnovers2126 (T)
Turnover Margin+524 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingLuis Vandeginste 91.7 2059
Pass AttemptsJimmy Clausen 8,099 2037
Pass CompletionsJimmy Clausen 4,935 2037
Completion PercentageLuis Vandeginste 63.6 2059
Passing YardsJimmy Clausen 54,487 2037
Yards per Pass AttemptLuis Vandeginste 7.30 2059
Passing TouchdownsJimmy Clausen 315 2037
Times SackedJimmy Clausen 479 2037
300 Yards PassingJimmy Clausen 30 2037
Rushing AttemptsRick Carr 2,371 2041
Rushing YardsRick Carr 11,293 2041
Yards per CarryLuis Vandeginste 6.17 2059
Rushing TouchdownsRick Carr 58 2041
100 Yards RushingRick Carr 44 2041
ReceptionsEddie Jacobs 997 2059
Receiving YardsEddie Jacobs 13,238 2059
Yards per ReceptionAmos Holley 15.13 2029
Receiving TouchdownsEddie Jacobs 104 2059
Targeted PassesEddie Jacobs 1,524 2059
Passes DroppedRichard Melsha 92 2050
100 Yards ReceivingEddie Jacobs 62 2059
InterceptionsSteve Pauley 52 2019
Pass Defense PercentageMike McKenzie 83.0 2011
TacklesJerry Allen 974 2044
AssistsGrady Peters 302 2020
SacksMack Hayes 75.0 2022
HurriesMack Hayes 163 2022
Blocked PassesMack Hayes 42 2022
Field GoalsEd Stanton 460 2043
Key Run BlocksBroderick Adderley 407 2051
Key Run OpportunitiesJake Long 1,064 2028
Pancake BlocksJake Long 82 2028
Passes DefensedSteve Pauley 139 2019
Punt Return YardsMel Sutter 3,152 2059
Punt Return TDsMel Sutter 5 2059
Kickoff Return YardsAmos Holley 6,778 2029
Kickoff Return TDsMel Sutter 5 2059
Points ScoredEd Stanton 1,832 2043
Yards from ScrimmageRick Carr 16,285 2041
All-Purpose YardsRick Carr 16,285 2041
Games StartedJimmy Clausen 249 2037

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingLuis Vandeginste 107.7 2052
Pass AttemptsLuis Vandeginste 625 2059
Pass CompletionsLuis Vandeginste 386 2057
Completion PercentageLuis Vandeginste 70.3 2052
Passing YardsLuis Vandeginste 4,627 2059
Yards per Pass AttemptLuis Vandeginste 8.04 2058
Passing TouchdownsLuis Vandeginste 33 2059
Times SackedBryan Hitchcock 50 2049
300 Yards PassingLuis Vandeginste 5 2053
Rushing AttemptsDonnie Johnson 361 2043
Rushing YardsDonnie Johnson 1,761 2043
Yards per CarryRick Carr 5.34 2040
Rushing TouchdownsDonnie Johnson 16 2044
100 Yards RushingDonnie Johnson 9 2043
ReceptionsEddie Jacobs 160 2057
Receiving YardsEddie Jacobs 1,920 2057
Yards per ReceptionDominique McWilliams 17.76 2059
Receiving TouchdownsEddie Jacobs 19 2058
Targeted PassesEddie Jacobs 237 2057
Passes DroppedLamar Miller 15 2033
100 Yards ReceivingEddie Jacobs 11 2058
InterceptionsBrent Alexander 10 2006
Pass Defense PercentageBrady DeAngelis 89.9 2038
TacklesJerry Allen 127 2043
AssistsWill Herring 48 2014
SacksJumbo Dover 14.0 2013
HurriesRamon Downs 32 2057
Blocked PassesThomas Blackwell 10 2058
Field GoalsEarnest James 44 2057
Key Run BlocksBroderick Adderley 54 2043
Key Run OpportunitiesBroderick Adderley 115 2044
Pancake BlocksJake Long 14 2018
Passes DefensedMike McKenzie 21 2004
Punt Return YardsMel Sutter 758 2055
Punt Return TDsMel Sutter 2 2055
Kickoff Return YardsAmos Holley 1,282 2021
Kickoff Return TDsDonnie Johnson 2 2044
Points ScoredEarnest James 181 2057
Yards from ScrimmageDonnie Johnson 2,200 2043
All-Purpose YardsDonnie Johnson 3,076 2043

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLuis Vandeginste 153.8 2053 Houston
Pass AttemptsKelly Brandon 61 2046 Arizona
Pass CompletionsLuis Vandeginste 40 2056 Denver
Completion PercentageNeil Harvey 96.4 2018 New York (A)
Passing YardsLuis Vandeginste 495 2056 Denver
Yards per Pass AttemptLuis Vandeginste 14.52 2052 Houston
Passing TouchdownsLuis Vandeginste 5 2059 Buffalo
Times SackedJimmy Clausen 12 2035 New England
Rushing AttemptsHerb Matich 36 2027 Minnesota
Rushing YardsJ.C. Ramirez 251 2023 Pittsburgh
Yards per CarryDominic Burdick 11.40 2047 Jacksonville
Rushing TouchdownsPriest Holmes 3 2007 Houston
ReceptionsEddie Jacobs 17 2056 Denver
Receiving YardsDominique McWilliams 279 2059 Minnesota
Yards per ReceptionMartrez Milner 30.60 2012 Kansas City
Receiving TouchdownsEddie Jacobs 4 2055 Kansas City
Targeted PassesEddie Jacobs 25 2056 Denver
Passes DroppedAmos Holley 4 2027 Baltimore
InterceptionsLawyer Milloy 3 2006 Oakland
Pass Defense PercentageMarty Howe 100.0 2011 Jacksonville
TacklesFred McNeil 16 2029 Oakland
AssistsWill Herring 8 2014 Miami
SacksJumbo Dover 4.5 2013 Jacksonville
HurriesJumbo Dover 7 2012 Kansas City
Blocked PassesMack Hayes 3 2019 Oakland
Field GoalsSebastian Janikowski 6 2015 Detroit
Key Run BlocksKelly Damon 8 2027 Baltimore
Key Run OpportunitiesBroderick Adderley 15 2044 Oakland
Pancake BlocksRex Murray 4 2027 Indianapolis
Passes DefensedBrent Alexander 5 2006 Cleveland
Punt Return YardsMel Sutter 180 2055 Kansas City
Punt Return TDsCalvin Johnson 1 2012 Baltimore
Kickoff Return YardsAmos Holley 198 2021 Kansas City
Kickoff Return TDsDarrell Jackson 1 2011 Oakland
Points ScoredJustin Fargas 24 2011 Miami
Yards from ScrimmageDominique McWilliams 279 2059 Minnesota
All-Purpose YardsMel Sutter 329 2055 Kansas City

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLuis Vandeginste 126.2 2053 Indianapolis
Pass AttemptsLuis Vandeginste 50 2057 Cleveland
Pass CompletionsLuis Vandeginste 36 2056 Cincinnati
Completion PercentageLuis Vandeginste 87.8 2056 Cincinnati
Passing YardsKelly Brandon 363 2047 Tennessee
Yards per Pass AttemptLuis Vandeginste 10.19 2056 New York (A)
Passing TouchdownsLuis Vandeginste 5 2056 New York (A)
Times SackedRyan Mallett 7 2038 New England
Rushing AttemptsPriest Holmes 32 2004 Jacksonville
Rushing YardsHeath Sualua 116 2059 Kansas City
Yards per CarryDonnie Johnson 5.94 2044 Cleveland
Rushing TouchdownsPriest Holmes 3 2006 Miami
ReceptionsEddie Jacobs 14 2056 Cincinnati
Receiving YardsEddie Jacobs 176 2055 New York (A)
Yards per ReceptionEddie Jacobs 24.00 2056 New York (A)
Receiving TouchdownsTim Vance 2 2043 Indianapolis
Targeted PassesMel Sutter 19 2059 Kansas City
Passes DroppedRichard Melsha 3 2038 New England
InterceptionsMike McKenzie 1 2004 Pittsburgh
Pass Defense PercentageDarnell Rockne 100.0 2040 Jacksonville
TacklesLionel Webster 13 2044 Cleveland
AssistsJerry Allen 6 2043 Indianapolis
SacksJon Welch 2.5 2044 Cleveland
HurriesRoss Mastin 5 2052 Cleveland
Blocked PassesMack Hayes 2 2019 Denver
Field GoalsEd Stanton 4 2040 Jacksonville
Key Run BlocksDamien Woody 5 2004 Jacksonville
Key Run OpportunitiesRuben Wahl 10 2059 Kansas City
Pancake BlocksLouie Warwick 3 2044 Cleveland
Passes DefensedTerrell Buckley 3 2004 Jacksonville
Punt Return YardsCalvin Pryor 52 2044 Cleveland
Kickoff Return YardsMel Sutter 204 2059 New York (A)
Kickoff Return TDsRichard Melsha 1 2040 Jacksonville
Points ScoredDonnie Johnson 18 2044 Cleveland
Yards from ScrimmageDominic Burdick 178 2052 Cleveland
All-Purpose YardsMel Sutter 352 2059 New York (A)

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored31.8 2058
Points Allowed16.0 2004
Passing Yards289.1 2059
Passing Yards Allowed188.1 2004
Rushing Yards144.7 2049
Rushing Yards Allowed86.8 2052
Total Yards401.6 2058
Total Yards Allowed305.4 2052
Pass Attempts40.5 2056
Rush Attempts33.9 2008

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 61 Denver 2058
Points Allowed 0 Baltimore 2010
Passing Yards 495 Denver 2056
Passing Yards Allowed 30 Cincinnati 2031
Rushing Yards 334 Pittsburgh 2023
Rushing Yards Allowed 3 Jacksonville 2017
Total Yards 571 Kansas City 2022
Total Yards Allowed 119 Arizona 2050
Pass Attempts 61 Arizona 2046
Rush Attempts 47 Pittsburgh 2020

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 46 Tennessee 2047
Points Allowed 3 Cincinnati 2055
Passing Yards 363 Tennessee 2047
Passing Yards Allowed 136 Detroit 2004
Rushing Yards 153 Kansas City 2059
Rushing Yards Allowed 31 Jacksonville 2004
Total Yards 462 Indianapolis 2043
Total Yards Allowed 179 Jacksonville 2004
Pass Attempts 50 Cleveland 2057
Rush Attempts 40 Jacksonville 2004

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software