League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Franchise Football League

Minnesota Vikings Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Leonardo Hudrlik86595806.742190.2
Team86595806.742190.2
Opp59444557.7150124.6

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Grant MukaRB28913.2511
Devonte ParkerRB17593.4711
Team---471703.6223
Opp---532364.4522

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Max HuffmanFL37272358.706.3523
Shaquille KerrTE179596.563.4700
Devonte ParkerRB878412.0010.5000
Myles KientzyFL867612.679.5001
Antoine BlantonFB333110.3310.3300
Bob BerkholtzSE635418.009.0000
Grant MukaRB222914.5014.5000
Corwin BurgessRB32126.004.0000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Mitchell BrittonMLB1740.000060.0
Dashawn OgdenSLB1270.000066.7
Omar SheaFS1040.000073.8
Demetrius BurchRDE1022.510075.9
Jeremiah EmmonsLCB1030.000275.0
J.R. AustinLCB610.000170.4
Giovanni SmithRDT500.000082.5
Kristopher SheaFS510.000077.0
Howard JosephRCB400.000073.5
Kyle ArmandaLDT330.010082.5
Lee ShannonWLB210.000078.7
Casey BookerLDE200.520082.5

MinnesotaTeamRank
Rushes per Game23.525
Rushing Yards85.028
Yards Per Carry3.6227
Pass Attempts43.06
Completions29.53
Completion Pct.68.65
Passing Yards290.07
Yards Per Attempt6.7416
Yards Per Catch9.8320
Total Yards Gained355.014
3rd Down Conversions39.38 (T)
Points Per Game18.026 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.19.418
Pass Defense Pct.9.532
Turnovers313 (T)
Turnover Margin-226 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.519
Rushing Yards118.017
Yards Per Carry4.4519
Pass Attempts29.51
Completions22.013 (T)
Completion Pct.74.632
Passing Yards227.510
Yards Per Attempt7.7125
Yards Per Catch10.3415
Total Yards Gained335.516
3rd Down Conversions45.829
Points Per Game29.025 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.20.719
Pass Defense Pct.31.55
Turnovers128 (T)
Turnover Margin+226 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMatt Ryan 90.9 2030
Pass AttemptsJake Locker 5,833 2042
Pass CompletionsJake Locker 3,560 2042
Completion PercentageLeonardo Hudrlik 67.2 2057
Passing YardsJake Locker 44,144 2042
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Ryan 7.63 2030
Passing TouchdownsJake Locker 252 2042
Times SackedJake Locker 435 2042
300 Yards PassingJake Locker 50 2042
Rushing AttemptsNicky Winters 2,547 2025
Rushing YardsNicky Winters 10,716 2025
Yards per CarryDaunte Culpepper 5.87 2012
Rushing TouchdownsNicky Winters 87 2025
100 Yards RushingNicky Winters 31 2025
ReceptionsMike Evans 1,104 2053
Receiving YardsMike Evans 14,582 2053
Yards per ReceptionJulio Jones 15.62 2038
Receiving TouchdownsMike Evans 90 2053
Targeted PassesMike Evans 1,943 2053
Passes DroppedMike Evans 117 2053
100 Yards ReceivingEmmitt Palmer 49 2025
InterceptionsBraxton Summers 47 2057
Pass Defense PercentageAllen Weber 83.7 2026
TacklesBraxton Summers 986 2057
AssistsBraxton Summers 373 2057
SacksDemetrius Burch 103.0 2057
HurriesDemetrius Burch 196 2057
Blocked PassesPatrick Kerney 42 2011
Field GoalsNate Kaeding 346 2018
Key Run BlocksMike Pouncey 334 2039
Key Run OpportunitiesMike Pouncey 926 2039
Pancake BlocksCasey Heath 81 2026
Passes DefensedIvan Chandler 153 2050
Punt Return YardsLincoln Brandenfeis 1,376 2053
Punt Return TDsR.J. Cassidy 2 2021
Kickoff Return YardsTrevor Simms 4,341 2037
Kickoff Return TDsDon Van Dyke 4 2034
Points ScoredNate Kaeding 1,567 2018
Yards from ScrimmageMike Evans 14,630 2053
All-Purpose YardsMike Evans 14,762 2053
Games StartedMike Evans 221 2053

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingAaron Rodgers 117.5 2019
Pass AttemptsLeonardo Hudrlik 655 2055
Pass CompletionsLeonardo Hudrlik 461 2055
Completion PercentageDaunte Culpepper 72.7 2012
Passing YardsJake Locker 5,193 2037
Yards per Pass AttemptAaron Rodgers 8.88 2019
Passing TouchdownsAaron Rodgers 37 2019
Times SackedWalt Harris 71 2047
300 Yards PassingJake Locker 12 2037
Rushing AttemptsFred Taylor 385 2004
Rushing YardsNathan Hoover 1,861 2032
Yards per CarryButch Medsker 5.84 2036
Rushing TouchdownsNicky Winters 17 2019
100 Yards RushingNathan Hoover 10 2032
ReceptionsMax Huffman 133 2055
Receiving YardsTrevor Simms 1,731 2037
Yards per ReceptionJulio Jones 18.83 2035
Receiving TouchdownsEmmitt Palmer 15 2020
Targeted PassesMike Evans 201 2042
Passes DroppedMike Evans 15 2042
100 Yards ReceivingEmmitt Palmer 9 2020
InterceptionsKevin Johnson 13 2044
Pass Defense PercentageBraxton Summers 88.0 2048
TacklesLeonard Floyd 144 2050
AssistsBraxton Summers 53 2049
SacksHarvey Emmons 18.0 2020
HurriesDemetrius Burch 37 2052
Blocked PassesRoss Samuels 12 2033
Field GoalsCornelius Morris 38 2033
Key Run BlocksAndres Compton 56 2057
Key Run OpportunitiesAndres Compton 120 2057
Pancake BlocksCasey Heath 15 2022
Passes DefensedShawn Springs 22 2008
Punt Return YardsLincoln Brandenfeis 508 2051
Punt Return TDsHarris Lyon 2 2035
Kickoff Return YardsWayne Calixto 1,198 2022
Kickoff Return TDsDon Van Dyke 3 2032
Points ScoredRon Kariger 161 2019
Yards from ScrimmageNathan Hoover 2,358 2032
All-Purpose YardsTrevor Simms 2,878 2037

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingWalt Harris 156.0 2050 Green Bay
Pass AttemptsWalt Harris 67 2053 Chicago
Pass CompletionsWalt Harris 43 2053 Chicago
Completion PercentageMatt Ryan 90.0 2028 Chicago
Passing YardsWalt Harris 504 2053 Chicago
Yards per Pass AttemptJake Locker 14.03 2037 Washington
Passing TouchdownsDaunte Culpepper 6 2006 Chicago
Times SackedWalt Harris 9 2049 Chicago
Rushing AttemptsFred Taylor 35 2007 Green Bay
Rushing YardsButch Medsker 244 2036 Jacksonville
Yards per CarryButch Medsker 16.27 2036 Jacksonville
Rushing TouchdownsBrian Westbrook 4 2010 Detroit
ReceptionsMax Huffman 16 2057 Carolina
Receiving YardsEmmitt Palmer 229 2019 Kansas City
Yards per ReceptionJulio Herndon 32.80 2046 Green Bay
Receiving TouchdownsReggie Kelly 3 2006 Green Bay
Targeted PassesMax Huffman 23 2057 Carolina
Passes DroppedMike Evans 5 2042 Los Angeles (N)
InterceptionsKevin Johnson 3 2044 Dallas
Pass Defense PercentageBrandon Short 100.0 2011 Detroit
TacklesPhil Gaylor 15 2023 Chicago
AssistsBraxton Summers 9 2049 Baltimore
SacksDemetrius Burch 5.5 2051 Dallas
HurriesRoss Samuels 8 2032 Green Bay
Blocked PassesAlonzo Cain 4 2052 Washington
Field GoalsNate Kaeding 7 2014 Los Angeles (N)
Key Run BlocksAlex Stepanovich 8 2012 Houston
Key Run OpportunitiesMike Pouncey 16 2030 Miami
Pancake BlocksCasey Heath 5 2020 Detroit
Passes DefensedCorey Chavous 4 2005 Tampa Bay
Punt Return YardsMax Huffman 136 2054 Chicago
Punt Return TDsEddie Drummond 1 2013 Detroit
Kickoff Return YardsWayne Calixto 213 2022 Detroit
Kickoff Return TDsEddie Drummond 1 2013 Arizona
Points ScoredNicky Winters 24 2019 Green Bay
Yards from ScrimmageButch Medsker 278 2036 Jacksonville
All-Purpose YardsTrevor Simms 320 2037 Cleveland

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMatt Ryan 154.6 2025 Seattle
Pass AttemptsMatt Ryan 46 2022 Chicago
Pass CompletionsMatt Ryan 28 2029 Green Bay
Completion PercentageStephen Atkins 82.1 2012 New York (N)
Passing YardsJake Locker 339 2033 New Orleans
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Ryan 12.00 2025 Seattle
Passing TouchdownsMatt Ryan 4 2020 San Francisco
Times SackedWalt Harris 6 2046 New Orleans
Rushing AttemptsFred Taylor 32 2004 Arizona
Rushing YardsNathan Hoover 138 2031 San Francisco
Yards per CarryNicky Winters 6.19 2021 Denver
Rushing TouchdownsNicky Winters 4 2021 Atlanta
ReceptionsReggie Kelly 10 2004 Arizona
Receiving YardsEmmitt Palmer 157 2020 Atlanta
Yards per ReceptionJermaine Morris 27.60 2032 Seattle
Receiving TouchdownsKris Wilson 3 2008 New Orleans
Targeted PassesEmmitt Palmer 20 2022 Chicago
Passes DroppedIke Dodge 2 2020 San Francisco
InterceptionsShawn Springs 2 2007 Los Angeles (N)
Pass Defense PercentageCameron Worrell 100.0 2012 New York (N)
TacklesCameron Worrell 11 2012 Carolina
AssistsBraxton Summers 6 2056 Tampa Bay
SacksHarvey Emmons 4.0 2020 New York (N)
HurriesDeron Rice 6 2025 Seattle
Blocked PassesHerman Shannon 2 2046 Los Angeles (N)
Field GoalsCornelius Morris 4 2029 Green Bay
Key Run BlocksNorbert Dixon 6 2012 New York (N)
Key Run OpportunitiesRenaldo Becker 13 2021 Denver
Pancake BlocksRenaldo Becker 2 2020 San Francisco
Passes DefensedVictor Wallace 4 2031 Chicago
Punt Return YardsEmmitt Palmer 57 2021 Denver
Kickoff Return YardsWayne Calixto 163 2019 Chicago
Kickoff Return TDsWayne Calixto 1 2021 Atlanta
Points ScoredNicky Winters 24 2021 Atlanta
Yards from ScrimmageNicky Winters 185 2020 New York (N)
All-Purpose YardsBrian Westbrook 208 2011 Arizona

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored33.6 2019
Points Allowed13.5 2004
Passing Yards324.5 2037
Passing Yards Allowed183.2 2004
Rushing Yards156.3 2032
Rushing Yards Allowed81.1 2052
Total Yards412.0 2037
Total Yards Allowed283.5 2004
Pass Attempts41.5 2055
Rush Attempts33.7 2007

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 New Orleans 2023
Points Allowed 0 Washington 2004
Passing Yards 504 Chicago 2053
Passing Yards Allowed 38 Detroit 2038
Rushing Yards 347 Jacksonville 2036
Rushing Yards Allowed 7 New York (N) 2007
Total Yards 618 Chicago 2053
Total Yards Allowed 91 Carolina 2020
Pass Attempts 67 Chicago 2053
Rush Attempts 51 Green Bay 2007

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Atlanta 2021
Points Allowed 0 San Francisco 2031
Passing Yards 339 New Orleans 2033
Passing Yards Allowed 81 Dallas 2009
Rushing Yards 229 Tampa Bay 2010
Rushing Yards Allowed 41 Arizona 2025
Total Yards 464 New York (N) 2020
Total Yards Allowed 166 New York (N) 2012
Pass Attempts 46 Chicago 2022
Rush Attempts 51 Tampa Bay 2010

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software