League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Franchise Football League

New Orleans Saints Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Eddie Curtis85403804.470155.0
Louie Kemp176553.240120.4
Team102464354.260249.2
Opp60384006.672279.8

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Elliot MathewsRB291083.7201
Alejandro MendolaRB7304.2900
Team---421714.0704
Opp---672493.7224

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Emmett FrancisFL291314210.924.9002
Frank GarrettSE146457.503.2103
Griffin BroomeRB96457.505.0002
Elliot MathewsRB955310.605.8900
Zachary FrederickFL2056412.803.2003
Rod GleasonTE53165.333.2000
Alejandro MendolaRB734816.006.8601
Griffin NelsonTE43134.333.2500
Spencer FranklinSE3294.503.0000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Theodore GrennesFS1620.000067.1
Joshua BibleSLB1250.020286.2
Leslie BarberRCB1120.000166.9
Laughing Larry TylkeMLB1170.000071.0
Richard PozySS1150.001079.5
Taylor PadgettLDT850.000082.5
Damien AlcheskySLB710.000181.1
Raymond GarrisonRDE511.001087.8
Perry FreemanRDE541.000082.5
Arturo BrissetRDT440.030080.3
Braxton FontenotWLB200.000076.9
Richie UrbinaLCB210.000182.2
Orlando DeSpiritoSS200.000082.5

New OrleansTeamRank
Rushes per Game21.029
Rushing Yards85.527
Yards Per Carry4.0722
Pass Attempts51.03
Completions23.013
Completion Pct.45.131 (T)
Passing Yards217.525
Yards Per Attempt4.2629
Yards Per Catch9.4624
Total Yards Gained301.025
3rd Down Conversions12.932
Points Per Game7.531
Pass Rush Pct.14.528
Pass Defense Pct.44.625
Turnovers422 (T)
Turnover Margin-120 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game33.530 (T)
Rushing Yards124.521
Yards Per Carry3.7210
Pass Attempts30.02
Completions19.04 (T)
Completion Pct.63.323 (T)
Passing Yards200.07
Yards Per Attempt6.6719
Yards Per Catch10.5316
Total Yards Gained319.59
3rd Down Conversions30.014 (T)
Points Per Game26.522
Pass Rush Pct.22.322
Pass Defense Pct.76.328
Turnovers312 (T)
Turnover Margin+120 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingJoel Tapscott 93.2 2020
Pass AttemptsJoel Tapscott 7,771 2020
Pass CompletionsJoel Tapscott 4,861 2020
Completion PercentageBryce Petty 64.4 2052
Passing YardsJoel Tapscott 57,315 2020
Yards per Pass AttemptJoel Tapscott 7.38 2020
Passing TouchdownsJoel Tapscott 415 2020
Times SackedJoel Tapscott 390 2020
300 Yards PassingTim Tebow 46 2033
Rushing AttemptsAdrian Peterson 2,841 2021
Rushing YardsAdrian Peterson 12,780 2021
Yards per CarryJoel Tapscott 5.61 2020
Rushing TouchdownsAdrian Peterson 81 2021
100 Yards RushingAdrian Peterson 44 2021
ReceptionsTavon Austin 886 2047
Receiving YardsTavon Austin 10,965 2047
Yards per ReceptionTed Ginn Jr 15.90 2022
Receiving TouchdownsCharles Reed 66 2020
Targeted PassesTavon Austin 1,557 2047
Passes DroppedCharles Reed 75 2020
100 Yards ReceivingDwayne Lannen 40 2033
InterceptionsClifton McIntyre 33 2043
Pass Defense PercentageSean Taylor 82.2 2015
TacklesSammie Collins 1,281 2047
AssistsSammie Collins 425 2047
SacksJace Gilmore 75.5 2048
HurriesNeal Segalas 155 2040
Blocked PassesNeal Segalas 38 2040
Field GoalsRicardo Huff 373 2029
Key Run BlocksDarren Wilkerson 395 2055
Key Run OpportunitiesDarren Wilkerson 1,026 2055
Pancake BlocksDarren Wilkerson 50 2055
Passes DefensedDarryl Dole 138 2033
Punt Return YardsTavon Austin 4,894 2047
Punt Return TDsTavon Austin 7 2047
Kickoff Return YardsTavon Austin 7,426 2047
Kickoff Return TDsDwayne Lannen 3 2033
Points ScoredRicardo Huff 1,655 2029
Yards from ScrimmageAdrian Peterson 16,237 2021
All-Purpose YardsTavon Austin 23,349 2047
Games StartedJoel Tapscott 248 2020

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingTim Tebow 118.8 2026
Pass AttemptsTim Tebow 702 2025
Pass CompletionsEddie Curtis 427 2055
Completion PercentageJoel Tapscott 72.6 2016
Passing YardsTim Tebow 4,397 2029
Yards per Pass AttemptJoel Tapscott 9.00 2013
Passing TouchdownsTim Tebow 41 2026
Times SackedFrankie Blanchard 51 2046
300 Yards PassingTim Tebow 8 2029
Rushing AttemptsMark Bobro 403 2035
Rushing YardsAdrian Peterson 2,032 2012
Yards per CarryMark Bobro 5.68 2039
Rushing TouchdownsAdrian Peterson 14 2015
100 Yards RushingAdrian Peterson 10 2012
ReceptionsBraxton Miller 149 2055
Receiving YardsEmmett Francis 1,702 2055
Yards per ReceptionTed Ginn Jr 18.41 2013
Receiving TouchdownsDwayne Lannen 14 2032
Targeted PassesEmmett Francis 270 2055
Passes DroppedPlaxico Araguz 14 2029
100 Yards ReceivingDwayne Lannen 8 2032
InterceptionsDesmond Hampton 8 2022
Pass Defense PercentageDon Coffey 86.1 2013
TacklesSammie Collins 148 2039
AssistsBilly Shannon 56 2055
SacksJerome McDougle 15.5 2007
HurriesKendrick Porter 29 2012
Blocked PassesKendrick Porter 13 2014
Field GoalsJeff Reed 36 2009
Key Run BlocksMatt Birk 51 2009
Key Run OpportunitiesBroderick McKenney 128 2015
Pancake BlocksBarry Jefferson 10 2028
Passes DefensedJason Webster 26 2008
Punt Return YardsTavon Austin 587 2042
Punt Return TDsTavon Austin 2 2039
Kickoff Return YardsDwayne Lannen 1,503 2028
Kickoff Return TDsSedrick Blincoe 2 2025
Points ScoredRicardo Huff 141 2025
Yards from ScrimmageAdrian Peterson 2,355 2012
All-Purpose YardsMark Bobro 2,932 2035

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJoel Tapscott 157.2 2014 Chicago
Pass AttemptsEddie Curtis 67 2055 Tampa Bay
Pass CompletionsJoel Tapscott 38 2016 Denver
Completion PercentageBart Turner 90.0 2045 Dallas
Passing YardsTim Tebow 465 2027 New York (N)
Yards per Pass AttemptTim Tebow 13.54 2026 Detroit
Passing TouchdownsJoel Tapscott 6 2017 Chicago
Times SackedEmmanuel Hill 8 2020 Atlanta
Rushing AttemptsAdrian Peterson 39 2012 Oakland
Rushing YardsMark Bobro 233 2036 Washington
Yards per CarryAdrian Peterson 10.60 2013 Seattle
Rushing TouchdownsAdrian Peterson 4 2015 Los Angeles (N)
ReceptionsBraxton Miller 16 2055 Atlanta
Receiving YardsEmmitt Palmer 231 2026 Minnesota
Yards per ReceptionTavon Austin 33.00 2040 Denver
Receiving TouchdownsDwayne Lannen 4 2032 Atlanta
Targeted PassesDwayne Lannen 26 2027 Houston
Passes DroppedPlaxico Araguz 4 2029 Miami
InterceptionsDesmond Hampton 3 2022 Seattle
Pass Defense PercentageDon Coffey 100.0 2011 Tampa Bay
TacklesSammie Collins 16 2039 Tampa Bay
AssistsDan Williams 9 2029 San Francisco
SacksDeMarcus Tyler 4.5 2018 Cleveland
HurriesNeal Segalas 8 2032 Detroit
Blocked PassesJerome McDougle 3 2013 Carolina
Field GoalsJeff Reed 6 2008 Tampa Bay
Key Run BlocksMatt Birk 12 2009 Atlanta
Key Run OpportunitiesBroderick McKenney 16 2015 Atlanta
Pancake BlocksBarry Jefferson 3 2028 Atlanta
Passes DefensedJason Webster 5 2007 Carolina
Punt Return YardsTavon Austin 180 2039 Washington
Punt Return TDsTrent Wills 1 2017 Detroit
Kickoff Return YardsDwayne Lannen 227 2028 Carolina
Kickoff Return TDsPete Ripple 1 2019 Indianapolis
Points ScoredAdrian Peterson 24 2015 Los Angeles (N)
Yards from ScrimmageMark Bobro 292 2036 Washington
All-Purpose YardsTavon Austin 345 2042 Atlanta

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJoel Tapscott 141.2 2013 Cincinnati
Pass AttemptsRandall Wolf 57 2044 Seattle
Pass CompletionsRandall Wolf 31 2043 Washington
Completion PercentageJoel Tapscott 85.7 2013 Washington
Passing YardsJoel Tapscott 362 2011 Arizona
Yards per Pass AttemptJoel Tapscott 13.57 2013 Washington
Passing TouchdownsJoel Tapscott 5 2015 Tennessee
Times SackedRandall Wolf 6 2040 Washington
Rushing AttemptsAdrian Peterson 36 2013 New York (N)
Rushing YardsAdrian Peterson 152 2013 New York (N)
Yards per CarryAlexander Shannon 6.60 2046 New York (A)
Rushing TouchdownsAlexander Shannon 3 2046 Detroit
ReceptionsTavon Austin 14 2043 Washington
Receiving YardsCharles Reed 187 2011 Arizona
Yards per ReceptionTed Ginn Jr 24.80 2014 Cincinnati
Receiving TouchdownsGreg Olsen 3 2015 Tennessee
Targeted PassesTavon Austin 22 2043 Washington
Passes DroppedDevan LaBrosse 3 2051 Chicago
InterceptionsJason Webster 2 2007 Seattle
Pass Defense PercentageSean Taylor 100.0 2013 Washington
TacklesSammie Collins 14 2046 New York (A)
AssistsBo Sims 7 2050 Detroit
SacksKendrick Porter 2.0 2008 Minnesota
HurriesJerome McDougle 4 2013 New York (N)
Blocked PassesJace Gilmore 2 2046 Detroit
Field GoalsJeff Reed 4 2009 Los Angeles (N)
Key Run BlocksMatt Birk 5 2009 Los Angeles (N)
Key Run OpportunitiesTaylor Lewan 12 2044 Seattle
Pancake BlocksMaurice Nylund 2 2011 Arizona
Passes DefensedNicholas Harper 4 2006 Washington
Punt Return YardsAshley Lelie 56 2013 New York (N)
Kickoff Return YardsSkip Goodwin 119 2015 Philadelphia
Points ScoredGreg Olsen 18 2015 Tennessee
Yards from ScrimmageCharles Reed 187 2011 Arizona
All-Purpose YardsTavon Austin 218 2044 Seattle

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored30.3 2015
Points Allowed13.3 2040
Passing Yards276.3 2029
Passing Yards Allowed193.1 2009
Rushing Yards176.6 2012
Rushing Yards Allowed81.6 2038
Total Yards410.1 2012
Total Yards Allowed305.3 2009
Pass Attempts45.9 2055
Rush Attempts35.6 2036

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 56 Indianapolis 2019
Points Allowed 0 Carolina 2004
Passing Yards 465 New York (N) 2027
Passing Yards Allowed 66 Oakland 2044
Rushing Yards 306 Minnesota 2038
Rushing Yards Allowed 10 San Francisco 2040
Total Yards 567 Minnesota 2026
Total Yards Allowed 101 Oakland 2044
Pass Attempts 67 Tampa Bay 2055
Rush Attempts 56 Tampa Bay 2008

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 Tennessee 2015
Points Allowed 0 New York (N) 2013
Passing Yards 362 Arizona 2011
Passing Yards Allowed 115 Detroit 2050
Rushing Yards 242 Green Bay 2040
Rushing Yards Allowed 27 Seattle 2044
Total Yards 476 Green Bay 2040
Total Yards Allowed 177 New York (N) 2013
Pass Attempts 57 Seattle 2044
Rush Attempts 51 Los Angeles (N) 2009

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software