League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Franchise Football League

Indianapolis Colts Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Mason Mangum82495386.564285.3
Team82495386.564285.3
Opp95565736.032178.9

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Tracy GainesRB311434.6100
Doug WinslettRB8202.5000
Mason MangumQB7304.2901
Team---482094.3502
Opp---431754.0712

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Jerald EricksonFL161317113.1510.6910
Aaron PriceSE161012512.507.8110
Tevin WebbTE22911412.675.1812
Harry PierreFL968013.338.8900
Matthew CarrierFB94102.501.1110
Tracy GainesRB63113.671.8301
Kirk PritchettTE33165.335.3300

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Jon RebersSS1030.000179.6
Ramon RisonMLB930.000172.9
Connor CummingLCB910.000481.3
Jeremy JohnstonRDT831.030082.5
Shaquille MastinRDT810.510079.3
Craig DuncanFS710.000074.8
C.J. ClancySILB730.000065.7
R.J. StargellLCB700.000071.7
Buddy GuessLCB610.001076.1
Bo JamesSLB530.000067.3
Jaylon SmithMLB400.000191.5
Morris AlkateebWLB400.000079.5
Sam ClaytonLDE330.550183.6
Kurt WaiteSLB310.010182.2
Lawrence RogersRCB320.000177.5
Ronald CarelloRDE311.060080.6
Tanner DonaldLCB200.000069.0

IndianapolisTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.021 (T)
Rushing Yards104.521
Yards Per Carry4.3514
Pass Attempts41.010 (T)
Completions24.58 (T)
Completion Pct.59.817 (T)
Passing Yards269.010
Yards Per Attempt6.5619
Yards Per Catch10.9816
Total Yards Gained365.012
3rd Down Conversions41.24
Points Per Game23.514
Pass Rush Pct.24.25
Pass Defense Pct.48.919
Turnovers313 (T)
Turnover Margin-226 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game21.54
Rushing Yards87.58
Yards Per Carry4.0713
Pass Attempts47.530
Completions28.027 (T)
Completion Pct.58.914 (T)
Passing Yards286.526
Yards Per Attempt6.0315
Yards Per Catch10.2313
Total Yards Gained359.020
3rd Down Conversions21.43
Points Per Game18.010 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.20.014
Pass Defense Pct.50.318
Turnovers128 (T)
Turnover Margin+226 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingKyle Lincoln 90.0 2049
Pass AttemptsKyle Lincoln 8,738 2049
Pass CompletionsKyle Lincoln 5,473 2049
Completion PercentageKyle Lincoln 62.6 2049
Passing YardsKyle Lincoln 62,776 2049
Yards per Pass AttemptTyrell Terrell 7.24 2028
Passing TouchdownsKyle Lincoln 427 2049
Times SackedKyle Lincoln 516 2049
300 Yards PassingKyle Lincoln 68 2049
Rushing AttemptsLuther Richardson 1,871 2038
Rushing YardsKnowshon Moreno 8,400 2025
Yards per CarryLincoln Murphy 5.08 2018
Rushing TouchdownsLamar Montero 54 2015
100 Yards RushingLuther Richardson 29 2038
ReceptionsTrevor Coleman 759 2039
Receiving YardsTrevor Coleman 12,208 2039
Yards per ReceptionTrevor Coleman 16.08 2039
Receiving TouchdownsTrevor Coleman 92 2039
Targeted PassesTrevor Coleman 1,304 2039
Passes DroppedTrevor Coleman 95 2039
100 Yards ReceivingTrevor Coleman 49 2039
InterceptionsMalcolm Jenkins 38 2026
Pass Defense PercentageMalcolm Jenkins 83.3 2026
TacklesSam Clayton 820 2057
AssistsSam Clayton 300 2057
SacksPhillip Mathis 117.0 2038
HurriesPhillip Mathis 259 2038
Blocked PassesPhillip Mathis 48 2038
Field GoalsMalachi Patterson 331 2057
Key Run BlocksSteven Smith 311 2038
Key Run OpportunitiesSteven Smith 897 2038
Pancake BlocksSteven Smith 84 2038
Passes DefensedMalcolm Jenkins 120 2026
Punt Return YardsRoy Sutter 1,335 2053
Punt Return TDsBrandon Zang 3 2044
Kickoff Return YardsCorey Webster 7,941 2015
Kickoff Return TDsCorey Webster 6 2015
Points ScoredMalachi Patterson 1,363 2057
Yards from ScrimmageTrevor Coleman 12,211 2039
All-Purpose YardsTrevor Coleman 12,270 2039
Games StartedKyle Lincoln 242 2049

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingColt McCoy 110.6 2033
Pass AttemptsKyle Lincoln 661 2049
Pass CompletionsKyle Lincoln 422 2045
Completion PercentageKyle Lincoln 70.8 2038
Passing YardsKyle Lincoln 4,784 2037
Yards per Pass AttemptColt McCoy 9.63 2033
Passing TouchdownsKyle Lincoln 38 2043
Times SackedKyle Lincoln 59 2048
300 Yards PassingKyle Lincoln 9 2037
Rushing AttemptsLuther Richardson 402 2033
Rushing YardsLuther Richardson 1,759 2033
Yards per CarryTracy Gaines 5.54 2053
Rushing TouchdownsLamar Montero 14 2014
100 Yards RushingTracy Gaines 8 2053
ReceptionsFred Fitzgerald 122 2038
Receiving YardsFred Fitzgerald 1,702 2038
Yards per ReceptionTrevor Coleman 19.47 2033
Receiving TouchdownsFred Fitzgerald 16 2038
Targeted PassesJimmie Mahaffey 176 2026
Passes DroppedTrevor Coleman 16 2039
100 Yards ReceivingFred Fitzgerald 10 2038
InterceptionsChris McAlister 9 2006
Pass Defense PercentageChester Watson 87.1 2034
TacklesEdgar Vanderkellen 136 2043
AssistsFred Robison 49 2048
SacksPhillip Mathis 21.5 2035
HurriesPhillip Mathis 43 2035
Blocked PassesDeion Watkins 9 2013
Field GoalsPreston Thomas 36 2039
Key Run BlocksAlan Faneca 49 2007
Key Run OpportunitiesSteven Smith 114 2038
Pancake BlocksSteven Smith 14 2030
Passes DefensedSedrick Fillion 29 2049
Punt Return YardsBrandon Zang 584 2044
Punt Return TDsBrandon Zang 3 2044
Kickoff Return YardsJacquizz Rodgers 1,688 2028
Kickoff Return TDsCorey Webster 2 2015
Points ScoredKenyon Twyner 151 2044
Yards from ScrimmageLevi Scialabba 2,583 2043
All-Purpose YardsLevi Scialabba 2,583 2043

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingColt McCoy 158.3 2033 San Francisco
Pass AttemptsKyle Lincoln 60 2045 Seattle
Pass CompletionsMark Sanchez 40 2018 Philadelphia
Completion PercentageVince Young 90.3 2012 Miami
Passing YardsFloyd Talent 501 2051 Buffalo
Yards per Pass AttemptColt McCoy 15.61 2033 San Francisco
Passing TouchdownsVince Young 5 2015 Houston
Times SackedAaron Lemoine 9 2056 Tennessee
Rushing AttemptsDominic Weber 40 2048 Jacksonville
Rushing YardsBurt Darkins 286 2038 Cincinnati
Yards per CarryTracy Gaines 12.13 2053 Tennessee
Rushing TouchdownsLevi Scialabba 4 2044 Houston
ReceptionsJimmie Mahaffey 14 2025 Houston
Receiving YardsTrevor Coleman 206 2035 Kansas City
Yards per ReceptionTrevor Coleman 31.20 2039 Los Angeles (A)
Receiving TouchdownsJimmie Mahaffey 4 2026 Pittsburgh
Targeted PassesTrevor Coleman 20 2039 Tennessee
Passes DroppedDonnie Bentsen 4 2019 Denver
InterceptionsCorwin Wunsch 3 2020 Jacksonville
Pass Defense PercentageDarrelle Revis 100.0 2011 Jacksonville
TacklesEdgar Vanderkellen 20 2042 New York (A)
AssistsBrandon Graham 9 2026 Baltimore
SacksPhillip Mathis 4.0 2034 Tennessee
HurriesPhillip Mathis 8 2030 Miami
Blocked PassesPhillip Mathis 3 2030 Miami
Field GoalsMike Vanderjagt 6 2005 Denver
Key Run BlocksKyle Eastman 9 2035 New England
Key Run OpportunitiesErnie Fitzgerald 17 2026 Cleveland
Pancake BlocksDavin Joseph 4 2015 Cincinnati
Passes DefensedChris McAlister 6 2004 Green Bay
Punt Return YardsBrandon Zang 111 2044 Cleveland
Punt Return TDsPhillip Stargell 1 2017 Los Angeles (N)
Kickoff Return YardsRick Brooks 227 2017 Kansas City
Kickoff Return TDsCorey Webster 1 2011 Cincinnati
Points ScoredJimmie Mahaffey 24 2026 Pittsburgh
Yards from ScrimmageBurt Darkins 305 2038 Cincinnati
All-Purpose YardsKirk Sell 354 2042 Jacksonville

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingKyle Lincoln 145.3 2038 New England
Pass AttemptsDan LeFevour 57 2026 Houston
Pass CompletionsVince Young 32 2012 Buffalo
Completion PercentageKyle Lincoln 78.1 2038 New England
Passing YardsKyle Lincoln 419 2043 New York (A)
Yards per Pass AttemptKyle Lincoln 12.91 2038 New England
Passing TouchdownsKyle Lincoln 5 2041 Jacksonville
Times SackedKyle Lincoln 6 2043 New York (A)
Rushing AttemptsLuther Richardson 28 2033 Seattle
Rushing YardsLuther Richardson 136 2037 New England
Yards per CarryLuther Richardson 8.00 2037 New England
Rushing TouchdownsLamar Montero 3 2012 Buffalo
ReceptionsLevi Scialabba 12 2043 New York (A)
Receiving YardsFred Fitzgerald 200 2035 Miami
Yards per ReceptionFred Fitzgerald 22.22 2035 Miami
Receiving TouchdownsFred Fitzgerald 3 2035 New England
Targeted PassesLevi Scialabba 15 2043 New York (A)
Passes DroppedJuan Reuber 2 2012 Tennessee
InterceptionsShaun Casper Jr. 2 2037 New England
Pass Defense PercentageCorwin Wunsch 100.0 2026 Houston
TacklesNeal Pentasuglio 17 2053 Los Angeles (A)
AssistsJimmy Ward 7 2044 Pittsburgh
SacksChristian Sievers 3.5 2012 Buffalo
HurriesPhillip Mathis 5 2035 New England
Blocked PassesPhillip Mathis 3 2035 New England
Field GoalsJohn Potter 3 2031 Tennessee
Key Run BlocksSteven Smith 5 2037 Miami
Key Run OpportunitiesDavin Joseph 9 2012 Buffalo
Pancake BlocksKyle Eastman 2 2033 Seattle
Passes DefensedWill Pierce 4 2044 Pittsburgh
Punt Return YardsFrankie Boyd 85 2032 New York (A)
Punt Return TDsFrankie Boyd 1 2032 New York (A)
Kickoff Return YardsCorey Webster 131 2014 Cincinnati
Kickoff Return TDsCorey Webster 1 2014 Cincinnati
Points ScoredLamar Montero 18 2012 Buffalo
Yards from ScrimmageFred Fitzgerald 200 2035 Miami
All-Purpose YardsFred Fitzgerald 200 2035 Miami

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored32.0 2038
Points Allowed14.8 2038
Passing Yards300.9 2025
Passing Yards Allowed177.0 2019
Rushing Yards149.1 2033
Rushing Yards Allowed84.1 2032
Total Yards425.0 2038
Total Yards Allowed301.3 2026
Pass Attempts43.0 2040
Rush Attempts37.1 2033

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 65 Cincinnati 2044
Points Allowed 0 Arizona 2025
Passing Yards 501 Buffalo 2051
Passing Yards Allowed 35 Tennessee 2055
Rushing Yards 303 Cincinnati 2038
Rushing Yards Allowed 4 Buffalo 2057
Total Yards 615 Buffalo 2051
Total Yards Allowed 32 Cincinnati 2044
Pass Attempts 60 Seattle 2045
Rush Attempts 50 Los Angeles (N) 2017

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 51 New England 2038
Points Allowed 3 Denver 2031
Passing Yards 419 New York (A) 2043
Passing Yards Allowed 144 Pittsburgh 2004
Rushing Yards 196 New England 2037
Rushing Yards Allowed 50 Miami 2037
Total Yards 523 New England 2037
Total Yards Allowed 233 Seattle 2033
Pass Attempts 57 Houston 2026
Rush Attempts 38 Seattle 2033

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software